BOS Mental Health Inc.
BOS Santé Mentale Inc.

Address:
#630, 999 - 8 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5

BOS Mental Health Inc. (Corporation# 11525751) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 19, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11525751
Business Number 779881531
Corporation Name BOS Mental Health Inc.
BOS Santé Mentale Inc.
Registered Office Address #630, 999 - 8 Street Sw
Calgary
AB T2R 1J5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Clayton Swerdelian 3024 - 34 Street SW, Calgary AB T3E 2X2, Canada
Keith Crawford #630, 999 - 8 Street SW, Calgary AB T2R 1J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BOS Mental Health Inc. 2019-07-19 current
BOS Santé Mentale Inc. 2019-07-19 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-19 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address #630, 999 - 8 Street SW
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2R 1J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Transrail Innovation Inc. 100, 999 - 8 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 2014-08-06
C3 Envirotech Solutions 999 Eight Street S.w., Ste 100, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 2006-08-29
Msh International (canada) Ltd. 999 - 8th Avenue S.w., Suite 300, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 2005-12-22
Enerflo Geo Thermal Technologies Ltd. 999-8th Street S.w., Suite 400, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 2003-04-11
Dyloc Exploration Inc. 999 -8th Street S.w., Suite 555, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 1999-03-02
Western Aircraft Maintenance Engineers Association 999 8 St. W., Suite 750, Calgary, AB T2R 1J5 1986-11-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10644056 Canada Corp. 2000- 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-02-21
Canadian Cannabis Retail Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Next Vaping Industries Limited 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-03-16
11781103 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2019-12-09
11829122 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2020-01-07
Trolif Consulting Inc. 140 10 Avenue Southwest, 1204, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2019-12-04
Ifracture Inc. 1201, 140 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2017-05-26
Worldwide Meetup Inc. Suite 1201, 140 - 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2015-08-17
Redeo Investments Corp. #701 - 140 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2013-09-18
The Mothership Technologies Inc. 215 10 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0A4 2020-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code T2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Clayton Swerdelian 3024 - 34 Street SW, Calgary AB T3E 2X2, Canada
Keith Crawford #630, 999 - 8 Street SW, Calgary AB T2R 1J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canequity Financial Corp. Clayton Swerdelian 206 Tusslewood Grove NW, Calgary AB T3L 2Y4, Canada
Printlogix Corporation Keith Crawford 2806 - 31st Street SW, Calgary AB T3E 2P1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2R 1J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Progress for Mental Health 20 Bondar Way, Ottawa, ON K1T 3Y4 2019-01-18
The Canadian Society for Mental Health and Deafness - 383 Rue Montfort, Ottawa, ON K1L 5M9 2006-02-23
Nce-iktp Youth Mental Health 1145 Carling Avenue, 6th Floor, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7K4 2017-02-03
International Mental Health Advocacy Foundation 3006 Stagecoach Rd, Osgoode, ON K0A 2W0 2017-11-27
International Academy of Law and Mental Health 10905 Boulevard Henri Bourassa, Montreal, QC H1C 1H1 1985-11-28
Pfmh Partners for Mental Health 151 Slater Street, Suite 1110, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3 2010-09-20
Interprovincial Youth Mental Health Foundation 1725 - 1002 Sherbrooke West, Montreal, QC H3A 3L6 2014-09-19
New Start Foundation for Addiction and Mental Health 175 Brentcliffe Road, Toronto, ON M4G 0C5 2018-06-01
Federation Mondiale Pour La Sante Mentale (canada) Inc. 2352 Health Sciences Mall, Suite 107, Vancouver, BC V6T 1W5 1975-11-12
Mental Health Research Canada 40 Eglinton Ave. E, Suite 806, Toronto, ON M4P 3A2 2017-07-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on BOS Mental Health Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.