Tapuria Investing Ltd.

Address:
1650 Burnaby Street, Apt 805, Vancouver, BC V6G 1X3

Tapuria Investing Ltd. (Corporation# 11526774) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 20, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11526774
Business Number 780635470
Corporation Name Tapuria Investing Ltd.
Registered Office Address 1650 Burnaby Street
Apt 805
Vancouver
BC V6G 1X3
Incorporation Date 2019-07-20
Dissolution Date 2020-06-03
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Mohammad Moradi Larmaei 1650 Burnaby Street, Apt 805, Vancouver BC V6G 1X3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Tapuria Investing Ltd. 2019-07-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-06-03 Dissolution Section: 210(1)
2019-07-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1650 Burnaby Street
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6G 1X3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9192751 Canada Inc. 1650 Burnaby Street #1006, Vancouver, BC V6G 1X3 2015-02-18
Stufflicious Shopping Inc. #801 - 1650, Burnaby Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 1X3 2013-04-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Klinix.io Software Inc. Suite 302 - 1925 Alberni Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 0A3 2017-11-01
MÉrv Skincare Inc. 1601-1499 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 0A7 2019-10-02
8890412 Canada Inc. 1499 West Pender Street, Suite #2601, Vancouver, BC V6G 0A7 2014-05-16
8897255 Canada Inc. 1499 West Pender Street, Suite #2601, Vancouver, BC V6G 0A7 2014-05-23
10519995 Canada Inc. 1221 Bidwell, Suite 308, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B1 2017-11-30
Versed Innovative Solutions Inc. 1221 Bidwell Street, Unit 1102, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B1 2017-11-13
9154990 Canada Incorporated 1221 Bidwell St. #808, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B1 2015-01-15
Gown and Gavel Academic Advisors Inc. 1221 Bidwell Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B1 2018-01-17
11950436 Canada Inc. 1209-1051 Broughton, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B6 2020-03-09
Greenrglobe Inc. 1601-1051 Broughton Street, Vancouver, BC V6G 0B6 2017-11-15
Find all corporations in postal code V6G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Mohammad Moradi Larmaei 1650 Burnaby Street, Apt 805, Vancouver BC V6G 1X3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TAPURIA MARINE INC. Mohammad Moradi Larmaei #805 - 1650 Burnaby Street, Vancouver BC V6G 1X3, Canada
TAPURIA MEDIA INC. Mohammad Moradi Larmaei #805 - 1650 Burnaby Street, Vancouver BC V6G 1X3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6G 1X3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Tapuria Media Inc. #400 - 601 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 4C2 2020-02-10
Tapuria Marine Inc. #400 - 601 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V5Z 4C2 2020-02-10
Wirth Investing Inc. 94 Forest Cove Dr, Winnipeg, MB R2R 1Z6
Intentional Investing, Inc. 604-950 Gilford St, Vancouver, BC V6G 2N7 2006-03-31
Improve Investing Inc. 368 Chappelle Dr Sw, Edmonton, AB T6W 2Z2 2017-12-30
Investing 4us Inc. 37, Estelle Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2H 5W9 2019-02-28
Stratatek Investing Inc. 34 Haddon Ave. N, Hamilton, ON L8S 4A3 2008-01-03
V. and G. Financial Investing Inc. 17607-94 Ave., Edmonton, AB T5T 3M6 2008-08-01
Dunne Right Investing Inc. 715, Morewood Cr., Orleans, ON K4A 2P9 2020-01-10
Optimal Investing Inc. 5854 Rainberry Dr, Mississauga, ON L5M 6S4 2007-12-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Tapuria Investing Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.