Adventure City Games Inc.

Address:
603, Rue De La Taupinée, Sainte-adèle, QC J8B 3J2

Adventure City Games Inc. (Corporation# 11529129) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 22, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11529129
Business Number 780430278
Corporation Name Adventure City Games Inc.
Registered Office Address 603, Rue De La Taupinée
Sainte-adèle
QC J8B 3J2
Incorporation Date 2019-07-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Benjamin Nguyen Duong 6338 rue de Normanville, Montréal QC H2S 2B6, Canada
Yoann Phung Van 1085 rue Smith, Montréal QC H3C 0L9, Canada
Carl-Maria Mörch 4667 avenue de l'Esplanade, Montréal QC H2T 2Y6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Adventure City Games Inc. 2019-07-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 603, rue de la Taupinée
City Sainte-Adèle
Province QC
Postal Code J8B 3J2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Planchers Mlg Inc. 2101 Rue De L'ermitage, Sainte-adèle, QC J8B 0A9 2011-08-17
10554405 Canada Inc. 1718 Rue Des Marguerites, Sainte-adèle, QC J8B 0B2 2018-01-01
Fenixflite Inc. 741, Montee L'adret, Sainte-adele, QC J8B 0E6 2015-10-01
7809093 Canada Inc. 73 De Roberval, Montréal, QC J8B 0G3 2011-03-18
Cannabiomedic Inc. 1160 Croissant De La Sablière, Sainte-adèle, QC J8B 0G7 2018-09-04
3738591 Canada Inc. 2130 Chemin Cascade, Ste-adÈle, QC J8B 1A1 2000-07-10
7096801 Canada Incorporated 1465 Chemin Pierre Peladeau, Sainte Adele, QC J8B 1A6 2008-12-19
7083246 Canada Inc. 1455 Chemin Pierre Peladeau, Sainte-adele, QC J8B 1A6 2008-11-25
Entrepots Sortie 64 (2016) Inc. 169, Sainte-adele Blvd., Sainte-adele, QC J8B 1A9 2016-04-08
9321748 Canada Inc. 243 Boul. De Sainte-adèle, Sainte-adèle, QC J8B 1A9 2016-01-15
Find all corporations in postal code J8B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Benjamin Nguyen Duong 6338 rue de Normanville, Montréal QC H2S 2B6, Canada
Yoann Phung Van 1085 rue Smith, Montréal QC H3C 0L9, Canada
Carl-Maria Mörch 4667 avenue de l'Esplanade, Montréal QC H2T 2Y6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Sainte-Adèle
Post Code J8B 3J2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jeux D'aventure Nouveaux Horizons Inc. 3330 Belvedere, Brossard, QC J4Z 2R1 1985-02-22
Soggy City Games Inc. 2316 West 20th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6L 1G5 2014-11-19
Adventure Lights 2002 Inc. 800 Square Victoria, Suite 3400, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 1995-12-08
Harbour Authority of Happy Adventure Site 5 Eastport, Box 5, Happy Adventure, NL A0G 1Z0 1999-03-11
Trans Atlantic Adventure (taa) Tours Inc. 405 Jules-poitras Street, Suite 208, Saint-laurent, QC H4N 1Y9 2000-02-01
Adventure Place 155 Mcnicoll Avenue, Toronto, ON M2H 2C1
Adventure Lights (2002) Inc. 444 Beaconsfield Boulevard, Suite 201, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 4C1
Play People Play Board Games, Electronic Games & Puzzles Inc. 501 Alden Rd, Suite 3075, Markham, ON L3R 6G4 1996-09-13
Alientrap Games Inc. 75 East Liberty Street, Apt #1209, Toronto, ON M6K 3R3
Reframe Games Inc. 35 Senator Drive, Fredericton, NB E3C 1L8

Improve Information

Please provide details on Adventure City Games Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.