MALAYALAM CINEMAS

Address:
1978 Rue Ward, Montréal, QC H4M 1T4

MALAYALAM CINEMAS (Corporation# 11529676) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 22, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11529676
Business Number 779631530
Corporation Name MALAYALAM CINEMAS
Registered Office Address 1978 Rue Ward
Montréal
QC H4M 1T4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-22
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JAYANTHI KURIAN THOTTODIPARAMBIL 1978 Rue Ward, Montréal QC H4M 1T4, Canada
LIJIMOL JOSEPH 5350 Rue Dudemaine, APT. 4, Montréal QC H4J 1P1, Canada
SONY PAUL VARGHESE 5350 Rue Dudemaine, APT. 4, Montréal QC H4J 1P1, Canada
TIJOMON VELIMPARAMBIL VARGHESE 1978 Rue Ward, Montréal QC H4M 1T4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MALAYALAM CINEMAS 2019-07-22 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-22 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1978 Rue Ward
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H4M 1T4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10665444 Canada Inc. 1980 Rue Ward, Montréal, QC H4M 1T4 2018-03-08
Ciscan Inc. 2028 Ward, Montreal, QC H4M 1T4 2015-10-29
4303831 Canada Inc. 1992 Ward, St-laurent, QC H4M 1T4 2005-06-23
6211208 Canada Inc. 1990 Ward, Ville St.laurent, QC H4M 1T4 2004-03-23
3803830 Canada Inc. 2016 Ward Street, Saint-laurent, QC H4M 1T4 2000-09-12

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Service Santé Globale Inc. 650 Boul. Marcel-laurin, Suite 107, Montreal, QC H4M 0A0 2007-02-09
Merwais Enterprise Inc. 325-650 Marcel Laurin Blvd, Montréal, QC H4M 0A1 2019-06-21
11146084 Canada Inc. 650 Boul Marcel Laurin, Suite 225, Saint-laurent, QC H4M 0A1 2018-12-14
Blair Schwartz Medical Services Inc. 650 Marcel Laurin, App 406, Montreal, QC H4M 0A1 2014-07-02
8286426 Canada Inc. 650 Marcel-laurin Boul. Apt 402, Ville Saint-laurent, QC H4M 0A1 2012-08-31
Revive Nations 650 Marcel-laurin, Apt. 103, Saint-laurent, QC H4M 0A1 2012-04-11
9242457 Canada Inc. 112-900 Boulevard Marcel Laurin, Saint Laurent, QC H4M 0A2 2015-04-01
Levantia Health Inc. 302-900, Boulevard Marcel-laurin, St-laurent, QC H4M 0A2 2014-07-10
Kennedia Inc. 900 Marcel Laurin #203, Montreal, QC H4M 0A2 2010-08-04
7264518 Canada Inc. 900 Blvd. Marcel Laurin, Apt. 305, St-laurent, QC H4M 0A2 2009-10-23
Find all corporations in postal code H4M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JAYANTHI KURIAN THOTTODIPARAMBIL 1978 Rue Ward, Montréal QC H4M 1T4, Canada
LIJIMOL JOSEPH 5350 Rue Dudemaine, APT. 4, Montréal QC H4J 1P1, Canada
SONY PAUL VARGHESE 5350 Rue Dudemaine, APT. 4, Montréal QC H4J 1P1, Canada
TIJOMON VELIMPARAMBIL VARGHESE 1978 Rue Ward, Montréal QC H4M 1T4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H4M 1T4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cinemas Le Gros Lot Inc. 5549 Queen Mary Road, Montreal, QC 1977-07-14
Les Cinemas Dal Ltee 8275 Mayrand Avenue, Montreal, QC H4P 2C8 1970-12-22
Cinemas Staron Inc. 50 Comtois, Ile Vert, Laval, QC H7Y 1S6 1984-08-24
Malayalam Community Radio Inc. 16-499 Ray Lawson Boulevard, Brampton, ON L6Y 4E6 2020-06-11
CinÉ-starz Cinemas Inc. 377 Burnhamthorpe Rd. E., Mississauga, ON L5A 3Y1 2008-03-06
Maranatha Malayalam Pentecostal Church 405-135 Boulevard Deguire, Montréal, QC H4N 1N8 2020-06-29
Fifth Avenue Cinemas Ltd. 146 Bloor St. West, 2nd Fl., Toronto, ON M5S 1P3
Les Cinemas Du Complexe F.c. Inc. Rue St-joseph, Alma, QC G8B 3E2 1980-05-29
CinÉmas Guzzo Inc. 1055 Chemin Du Coteau, Terrebonne, QC J6W 5Y8
CinÉmas Des Sources 10 Inc. 1055 Chemin Du Coteau, Terrebonne, QC J6W 5Y8 1999-07-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on MALAYALAM CINEMAS by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.