RED Academy Education Services Inc.

Address:
200-1490 West Broadway, Vancouver, BC V6H 1H5

RED Academy Education Services Inc. (Corporation# 11531280) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 23, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11531280
Business Number 778764274
Corporation Name RED Academy Education Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 200-1490 West Broadway
Vancouver
BC V6H 1H5
Incorporation Date 2019-07-23
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Roy Agostino 462 Wellington St W #101, Toronto ON M5V 1E3, Canada
David McCall 119 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5PU, United Kingdom
Colin Mansell 200-1490 West Broadway, Vancouver BC V6H 1H5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RED Academy Education Services Inc. 2019-07-23 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-23 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 200-1490 West Broadway
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6H 1H5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Roboto Inc. #203 - 1468 West 14th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A2 2018-07-18
Jolt Arc Lighters Inc. 601-1468 West 14th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A2 2017-11-16
Blockchain Development Labs Inc. 601-1468 West 14th Ave, Vancouver, BC V6H 0A2 2017-11-18
Sistar Films Inc. 1100 West 6th Avenue, Unit E4, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A4 2007-11-19
Brand Planet Inc. 1266 West 6th Avenue, Unit 11, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A5 2012-04-24
Kapitalbanc Limited 275 West 6th Ave, Suite 300, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2020-01-03
Halst Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Suite 300 - 1275 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2015-03-11
Vectrance Canada Inc. 300-1275 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2012-05-02
Carepharm Inc. 300 – 1275 West 6th Ave., Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2012-02-03
Samarium Group Inc. 300 - 1275 West 6th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V6H 1A6 2004-03-23
Find all corporations in postal code V6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Roy Agostino 462 Wellington St W #101, Toronto ON M5V 1E3, Canada
David McCall 119 Marylebone Road, London NW1 5PU, United Kingdom
Colin Mansell 200-1490 West Broadway, Vancouver BC V6H 1H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6H 1H5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
AcadÉmie Pour L'amÉlioration Continue De L'Éducation En SantÉ (a.a.c.É.s.) 1440 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Montréal, QC H3G 1R8 2016-03-23
I.f.s.e. Institut D'education Des Services Financiers Inc. 3500 De Maisonneuve West, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C1 1993-08-25
International Education and Canadian Immigration Facilitation Services Inc. 3464 Wyman Crescent, Ottawa, ON K1V 0P3 2016-07-15
Mes Services D'education Medicale (canada) Inc. 14 Birch Avenue, Toronto, ON M4V 1C8 1983-08-15
Elite Education Academy Ltd. 50 Summitcrest Dr., Richmond Hill, ON L4S 1A7 2014-04-01
International Academy of Health Education Inc. 192 Lakeshore Rd. West, Mississauga, ON L5H 1G6 2004-10-28
Erindale Early Education Academy Ltd. 154 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3X7 2019-11-10
The International Academy of Continuing Professional Education Inc. 220 Kirkwood Drive, Dundas, ON L9H 6Z2 2001-09-21
Atlantic Education Academy Inc. 5217 Highway 16, Guysborough County, Queensport, NS B0H 1N0 2017-10-24
Canadian International Education Academy 901 Lawrence Avenue West, Toronto, ON M6A 1C3 2000-07-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on RED Academy Education Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.