Core International Traders Ltd.

Address:
568 Taralake Way Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0J1

Core International Traders Ltd. (Corporation# 11532782) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 24, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11532782
Business Number 779167337
Corporation Name Core International Traders Ltd.
Registered Office Address 568 Taralake Way Northeast
Calgary
AB T3J 0J1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-24
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Harinder Rana 2111 26 Street NW, Edmonton AB T6T 0Y6, Canada
Gagandeep Sodhi 311 Whitehill Place Northeast, Calgary AB T1Y 3G6, Canada
Mukul Gupta 568 Taralake Way Northeast, Calgary AB T3J 0J1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Core International Traders Ltd. 2019-07-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 568 Taralake Way Northeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T3J 0J1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Calgary Sikhs 113 Taralake Common Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0J1 2019-10-09
Anades Inc. 104 Taralake Common Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0J1 2019-01-04
Kadima Dynamics 104 Taralake Common, Calgary, AB T3J 0J1 2016-03-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Glass Scale Technical Services Inc. 340 Taralake Terr Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A1 2020-06-29
10777714 Canada Corp. 136 Taralake Terrace Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2018-05-10
7965770 Canada Ltd. 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-09-08
Al-sub Inc. 164 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2008-02-23
8015864 Canada Limited 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-11-04
8022259 Canada Corporation 126 Taralake Terrace Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A3 2011-11-13
Safeback Wellness Inc. 32 Taralake Rise Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A5 2019-01-01
D.a. Walley Consulting Inc. 51 Taralake Gardens Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A7 2017-06-16
6526730 Canada Inc. 107 Taralake Way Ne, Calgary, AB T3J 0A7 2006-02-22
11466437 Canada Ltd. Unit-2120, 333 Taravista Drive Northeast, Calgary, AB T3J 0A8 2019-06-15
Find all corporations in postal code T3J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Harinder Rana 2111 26 Street NW, Edmonton AB T6T 0Y6, Canada
Gagandeep Sodhi 311 Whitehill Place Northeast, Calgary AB T1Y 3G6, Canada
Mukul Gupta 568 Taralake Way Northeast, Calgary AB T3J 0J1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
CHANDRA RESOURCES LTD. MUKUL GUPTA 201/202 Road No. 2 JVPD, Ville Parle West, Mumbai 400 046, India
6466788 CANADA INC. MUKUL GUPTA 14 STRATHBURY ST, OTTAWA ON K2G 5N8, Canada
AYSUN MODIFF RESOURCES INC. MUKUL GUPTA 201/202 Road No. 2 JVPD, Ville Parle West, Mumbai 400 046, India
Elite Web Solutions Inc. Mukul Gupta 1546 Barrington Street, Apt #507, Halifax NS B3J 3X7, Canada
SITECLUB TECH INC. Mukul Gupta 507-1546 Barrington Street, Halifax NS B3J 3X7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T3J 0J1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Core Realties Incorporated 2015 Rue De La Montagne, Montreal, QC H3G 1Z8 2014-05-21
Core-net Software Inc. 510 - 1745 Cedar Avenue, Montreal, QC H3G 1A7 2008-03-26
Len-core Design Inc. 7022 Chester, Montreal, QC H4N 1K9 2003-09-03
Core Furniture International Ltd. P.o.box 86, Montreal, QC 1974-03-28
Coré-tec International, Inc. 124 Chartwell Cres., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 1C3 2005-03-07
Force Core International Inc. 247 Sundance Lane, Stratford, PE C1B 1L9 2018-07-06
Core Hr Solutions International Inc. 564 Fothergill Blvd., Burlington, ON L7L 6E1 2007-05-18
Core-mark International Inc. 13951 Bridgeport Road, Richmond, BC V6V 1J6
Core Logistics International Inc. 6390 Northwest Drive, Suite 1, Mississauga, ON L4V 1S1 1999-10-05
Canadian International Core Housing (c.i.c.h.) Ltd. 900 Mckay Road, Unit 3, Pickering, ON L1W 3X8 1994-11-25

Improve Information

Please provide details on Core International Traders Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.