ROMY TEWS SWANN CONSULTING INC.

Address:
11 Picasso Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9

ROMY TEWS SWANN CONSULTING INC. (Corporation# 11537547) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11537547
Business Number 779537679
Corporation Name ROMY TEWS SWANN CONSULTING INC.
Registered Office Address 11 Picasso Drive
Ottawa
ON K1G 5S9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ROMY TEWS SWANN 11 Picasso Drive, Ottawa ON K1G 5S9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ROMY TEWS SWANN CONSULTING INC. 2019-07-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 11 Picasso Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 5S9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dynamic Rotorcraft Ltd. 133 Picasso Dr, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2019-11-08
Kbas Ottawa Inc. 137 Picasso Dr., Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2019-01-11
Willis Thibodeau Consulting Inc. 29 Picasso Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2018-10-29
Spencob Synthetic Grass Incorporated 131 Picasso Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2015-04-29
Intello-productions Inc. 400 Stalwart Cres, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2011-02-10
Italcan Systems Consulting Inc. 136 Picasso Dr., Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2006-03-05
J.randall Hickey Consulting Inc. 27 Picasso Drive, Ottawa, ON K1G 5S9 2001-10-10

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8317143 Canada Inc. 1346 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2012-10-04
Hob's Automotive Car Repairs Inc. 1333 L Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2007-03-07
6454551 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
6238629 Canada Inc. 1333 Ave L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2004-05-23
6454569 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
Marmen Open Systems Inc. 1327 Avenue N, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A7 2002-09-19
African Scholars Initiative 2055 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2020-07-07
11043102 Canada Inc. 2025 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2018-10-15
9179372 Canada Inc. 2019 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2015-02-05
8564582 Canada Inc. 2041 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2013-06-25
Find all corporations in postal code K1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ROMY TEWS SWANN 11 Picasso Drive, Ottawa ON K1G 5S9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Adjutans Technologies Incorporated Romy Tews Swann 11 Picasso Drive, Ottawa ON K1G 5S9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 5S9
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Romy Shop Inc. 18607 57 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6M 2A2 2011-03-01
Resto Romy Inc. 1537 Hebert, Laval, QC H7V 3L4 2012-10-17
Hischaris Incorporated 116 Romy Crescent, Thorold, ON L2V 4L3 2017-07-12
Little Truck On The Prairie Inc. 24 Swann Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3R 3T9 2016-05-03
Braise The Prairies Inc. 24 Swann Drive, Winnipeg, MB R3R 3T9 2016-04-07
Visapass Canada Inc. 1525 Swann Cres, Milton, ON L9T 5K2 2012-08-16
9656936 Canada Incorporated 1540 Swann Cr, Milton, ON L9T 5K3 2016-03-08
Socialmediawright Incorporated 1520 Swann Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 5K2 2014-07-09
The Swann Group Executive Search Inc. 330 Bay Street, Suite 820, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8 2007-10-26
Mercie Home Care Inc. 1540 Swann Crescent, Milton, ON L9T 5K3 2020-07-02

Improve Information

Please provide details on ROMY TEWS SWANN CONSULTING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.