The Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences, Humanities, Engineering, and Arts

Address:
58 Keefer Pl, Apt 1701, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B8

The Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences, Humanities, Engineering, and Arts (Corporation# 11539469) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11539469
Business Number 778667733
Corporation Name The Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences, Humanities, Engineering, and Arts
Registered Office Address 58 Keefer Pl
Apt 1701
Vancouver
BC V6B 0B8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Ali Reza Mohazab 58 Keefer Pl, Apt 1701, Vancouver BC V6B 0B8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences, Humanities, Engineering, and Arts 2019-07-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 58 Keefer Pl
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 0B8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Byte Analytics Inc. 58 Keefer Place, Suite 801, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B8 2020-07-24
10568295 Canada Inc. #1701-58 Keefer Pl, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B8 2018-01-05
Youth In International Development Ltd. Unit 2207 - 58 Keefer Pl, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B8 2013-04-24
Ham-sa Wellness Management Inc. #1801-58 Keefer Place, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B8 2008-10-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Suzaron Consulting Inc. 1007 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A3 2016-02-11
Workhorse Earth Asset Management Inc. 538 Smithe Street, Unit 310, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2017-05-08
The Go Fast Production Company Ltd. 607-538 Smithe Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A6 2012-03-24
Wislerity Ltd. 702 918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2016-08-05
Smart Microgrid Inc. 903-918 Cooperage Way, Vancouver, BC V6B 0A7 2012-03-07
11683462 Canada Corporation 1133 Homer Street, Unit 603, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-15
Fusense Digital Services Inc. 514 - 1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-10-01
Eslite Trading Limited #105-1133 Homer Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2019-08-19
Ingols Import & Export Inc. 1121 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2012-11-20
Sport Bunnies Inc. #510-1133 Homer St, Vancouver, BC V6B 0B1 2011-01-11
Find all corporations in postal code V6B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Ali Reza Mohazab 58 Keefer Pl, Apt 1701, Vancouver BC V6B 0B8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10568295 Canada Inc. Ali Reza Mohazab #1701-58 Keefer pl, Vancouver BC V6B 0B8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 0B8
Category engineering
Category + City engineering + Vancouver

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
(fondation Canada-chine Pour Les Sciences Et Les Arts) 3640 Laval Avenue, Montreal, QC H2X 3C9 1990-04-26
The Egypt-canada Foundation for The Advancement of Sciences 1010 West Sherbrooke, 25th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 1S6 1985-05-07
Academie Internationale Des Sciences De L'homme Du Canada Bishop's University, Lennoxville, QC J1M 1Z7 1975-03-14
Canadian Federation for The Humanities and Social Sciences 151 Slater St, Suite 415, Ottawa, ON K1P 5H3 1996-02-28
The Minstrel Foundation for Music & Arts Advancement 403 Russell Hill Road, Toronto, ON M4V 2V3 1998-12-31
The Belarusian Institute of Arts and Sciences, Canada 11 Cramer Drive, Ottawa, ON K2H 5X2 2019-01-20
La Fondation Canadienne Pour L'avancement Des Sciences Infirmieres Psychiatriques 160 Elgin Street, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S3 1985-09-20
Foundation for The Development of Native Arts and Sciences 110 Daly Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1N 6E7 1981-11-09
Bains Foundation for Excellence In Politics, The Sciences, Literature and The Arts 75 St-raymond, Suite 5, Hull, QC 1989-05-30
Hypnotherapy and The Behaviorial Sciences Ltd. 5757 Decelles Street, Suite 440, Montreal, QC 1977-08-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Foundation for the Advancement of Sciences, Humanities, Engineering, and Arts by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.