Arts & Strats Inc.

Address:
30 Rue De L'aviron, Apt. 3, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7

Arts & Strats Inc. (Corporation# 11539493) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11539493
Business Number 779451475
Corporation Name Arts & Strats Inc.
Registered Office Address 30 Rue De L'aviron, Apt. 3
Gatineau
QC J8Z 3P7
Incorporation Date 2019-07-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Gabriel Bouffard 30 rue de l'Aviron, apt. 3, Gatineau QC J8Z 3P7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Arts & Strats Inc. 2019-07-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 30 rue de l'Aviron, apt. 3
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J8Z 3P7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7732015 Canada Inc. 30 Rue De L'aviron, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7 2010-12-20
7526253 Canada Inc. 8, Rue De L'aviron, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7 2010-04-14
6600590 Canada IncorporÉe 8 De L'aviron, App. 3, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7 2006-07-19
Centre OrchidÉe De L'outaouais Inc. 8, Rue De L'aviron, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7 2010-04-15
7527250 Canada Inc. 8, Rue De L'aviron, Gatineau, QC J8Z 3P7 2010-04-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9837329 Canada Inc. 305, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2016-07-20
8380686 Canada Inc. 309, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A3 2012-12-17
3898563 Canada Inc. 287 Levis St, Hull, QC J8Z 1A3 2001-05-28
9708782 Canada Inc. 286 Rue François-de Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2016-04-13
9548572 Canada Inc. 326, Rue François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-12-14
9276637 Canada Inc. 340, Rue François-de-lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2015-05-01
7048866 Canada Inc. 320, François De Lévis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2008-09-22
4310748 Canada Ltee 340 Rue Francois-levis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2005-06-23
6187013 Canada Inc. 326 FranÇois De LÉvis, Gatineau, QC J8Z 1A4 2004-01-28
Gestion Sogeco Outaouais Inc. 300 Rue Levis, Hull, QC J8Z 1A4 2002-12-12
Find all corporations in postal code J8Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Gabriel Bouffard 30 rue de l'Aviron, apt. 3, Gatineau QC J8Z 3P7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J8Z 3P7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestions Strats Inc. 99 Chabanel Street West, Suite 409, Montreal, QC H2N 1C3 1988-11-17
Gestions Strats (1989) Inc. 1015 Carmel, Laval, QC 1984-02-17
The Performing Arts Network Inc. 53 Elgin, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W1 1993-09-10
Arts Botanique Joe Inc. 1740 Rigaud, Brossard, QC J4Z 3H9 1991-04-04
Les Arts Et La Ville 287 Macpherson Ave, Suite 301, Toronto, ON M4V 1A4 1987-09-23
L'internationale Des Arts De La Scene Interscene International Arts On Stage Inc. 55 St-paul Ouest, Montreal, QC H2Y 1Z1 1985-11-28
Aesthetics and Sacred Arts Ltd. 2705 Paulus, Ville St. Laurent, QC 1966-03-17
Les Beaux Arts J. J. C. T. Limitee 1504 Ouest Sherbrooke, Montreal, QC H3G 1L3 1973-08-16
Academie Canadienne Des Beaux Arts Inc. 166 Shannon Park, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 2B8 2005-03-14
Institut Canadien Des Arts Graphiques 159 Bay St, Suite 808, Toronto, ON M5J 1J7 1967-10-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on Arts & Strats Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.