HOCOO SERVICE LTD.

Address:
642 Rosehill Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2S 0K2

HOCOO SERVICE LTD. (Corporation# 11539612) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11539612
Business Number 778859470
Corporation Name HOCOO SERVICE LTD.
Registered Office Address 642 Rosehill Avenue
Ottawa
ON K2S 0K2
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hongyun Li 642 Rosehill Avenue, Ottawa ON K2S 0K2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HOCOO SERVICE LTD. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 642 Rosehill Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2S 0K2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
O-frango Inc. Rosehill Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2S 0K2 2018-11-01
8577269 Canada Inc. 643 Rosehill Avenue, Stittsville, ON K2S 0K2 2013-07-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Srcube Corporation 500 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2020-04-22
Blade Barber Inc. 510 Mazari Cres, Stittsville, ON K2S 0A1 2018-04-19
Belworth Fire and Security Incorporated 567 Mazari Cr, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2016-01-01
Gawargy Holdings Inc. 569 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2014-11-06
Hanwick Management Inc. 544 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2013-03-21
10138355 Canada Inc. 569 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A1 2017-03-09
Versant Solutions Inc. 509 Mazari Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A2 2013-07-22
Teloptimize Inc. 409, Landswood Way, Stittsville, ON K2S 0A3 2009-01-01
Arcanvis Inc. 419 Landswood Way, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A4 2017-03-15
Wec Financial Services Inc. 447 Landswood Way, Ottawa, ON K2S 0A4 2014-03-28
Find all corporations in postal code K2S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hongyun Li 642 Rosehill Avenue, Ottawa ON K2S 0K2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2S 0K2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fsecc Service De Consultation Pour L'examen Du Service Exterieur Inc. 404 Laurier Avenue E., Suite 104, Ottawa, ON K1N 6R2 1983-11-23
Service De Pneus D.g. Inc. 3940 Dagenais, Lot 128, Fabreville, Laval, QC H7R 1L2 1984-06-19
National Tote Service Inc. 176 Toe-blake, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0J6 2005-05-24
Service De Chauffeurs P & C Inc. 330 Newport Street, Ville Lasalle, QC H8R 3B2 1980-01-21
Service HypothÉcaire Cma Inc. 4875, Boul. Métropolitain Est, Bureau 100, Montréal, QC H1R 2J2 2007-11-28
Service De Voyage "where To Go" Inc. 6655 Ct. Des Neiges, Suite 410, Montreal, QC H3S 2B4 1980-12-17
J.m.l. Container Service Inc. 1405 Boul. Industriel, Laprairie, QC J5R 2E4 1980-03-05
Service De Copies 84 J Inc. 84 J Boulevard Brunswick, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 2C5 1982-01-11
Imprimerie Service Plus Inc. 4824 Louis Frechette, Pierrefonds, QC H9J 2R1 1976-06-21
Service D'encan B. & F. Ltee 5549 Shumack, Pierrefonds, QC H8Z 2Y1 1980-12-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on HOCOO SERVICE LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.