Roof Defenders Corp.

Address:
123 Lanigan Cres, Ottawa, ON K2S 1G9

Roof Defenders Corp. (Corporation# 11539892) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 28, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11539892
Business Number 777391475
Corporation Name Roof Defenders Corp.
Registered Office Address 123 Lanigan Cres
Ottawa
ON K2S 1G9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kurt Haller 123 Lanigan Cres Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9, Ottawa ON K2S 1G9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Roof Defenders Corp. 2019-07-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 123 Lanigan Cres
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2S 1G9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Geobond Hair Inc. 122 Lanigan Cres, Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2020-01-15
Crs Graphic Finishing Inc. 35 Steventon Cres, Ottawa, ON K2S 1G9 2019-11-22
Bytown Ventures Inc. 35 Steventon Crescent, Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2017-11-27
Discovery Works Consultancy Corp. 123 Lanigan Cres., Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2017-06-18
9730532 Canada Inc. 148 Lanigan Cr., Ottawa, ON K2S 1G9 2016-04-29
D.a.c. Management Inc. 127 Lanigan Crescent, Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2016-04-21
Kanata Granite Inc. 5862, Hazeldin Rd., Ottawa, ON K2S 1G9 2013-02-11
Louddream Inc. 49 Kyle Avenue, Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2012-11-09
Haptic Software Inc. 19 Wendell Avenue, Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9 2012-09-24
Demand Spring Inc. 148 Lanigan Cr, Ottawa, ON K2S 1G9 2012-01-23
Find all corporations in postal code K2S 1G9

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kurt Haller 123 Lanigan Cres Stittsville, ON K2S 1G9, Ottawa ON K2S 1G9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2S 1G9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Roof Ai Inc. 305-373 Des Seigneurs Street, Montréal, QC H3J 0A8 2015-05-08
Gr8 Roof Corp. 1819, 4th Ave. N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 0L6 2006-04-06
Seal Roof Corp. 998 Rue Bergar, Chomedey, Laval, QC H7L 5A1 1995-04-27
Defenders Transport Inc. 907 Louelda St, Winnipeg, MB R2K 3H4 2018-08-08
Defenders Transportation Inc. 7024 Chigwel Crt, Malton, ON L4T 1N4 2015-07-01
Inc Defenders, Inc. 7423 Humphries Avenue, Burnaby, BC V3N 3E6 2017-10-26
Crop Defenders Ltd. 2254 Mckay Ave, Windsor, ON N9B 3W9 2007-12-27
Tax Defenders (bdr) Inc. 203-6 Rue De La Place-du-commerce, Brossard, QC J4W 3J9 2014-12-11
Care Defenders Inc. 6 120 Lakeshore Road West, Mississauga, ON L5H 1E8 2020-05-20
Unikkaat Defenders Productions Inc. 3007-b Michael St., Iqaluit, NU X0A 0H0 2012-04-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on Roof Defenders Corp. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.