Youth Building in Synergy to end Poverty

Address:
291 Glynn Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 1R9

Youth Building in Synergy to end Poverty (Corporation# 11540106) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11540106
Business Number 779321272
Corporation Name Youth Building in Synergy to end Poverty
Registered Office Address 291 Glynn Avenue
Ottawa
ON K1K 1R9
Incorporation Date 2019-07-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Leis Bruel Haragirimana 291 Glynn Avenue, Ottawa ON K1K 1R9, Canada
Nader Diab 302-7142 Impasse de l'Eau-Vive, Montréal QC H1J 2V3, Canada
Yves Dushimimana 302-100 rue du Pavillon, Gatineau QC J9H 0C8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Youth Building in Synergy to end Poverty 2019-07-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 291 Glynn Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 1R9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6479243 Canada Inc. 10 Rigel Private, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A2 2005-11-17
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
Ottawa Inline Skating Club 1111 Blasdell Ave., Ottawa, ON K1K 0C1 2003-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Leis Bruel Haragirimana 291 Glynn Avenue, Ottawa ON K1K 1R9, Canada
Nader Diab 302-7142 Impasse de l'Eau-Vive, Montréal QC H1J 2V3, Canada
Yves Dushimimana 302-100 rue du Pavillon, Gatineau QC J9H 0C8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 1R9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Synergy Inmate Phone Systems Inc. 4-2880, Queen St. E,, Suite 211, Brampton, ON L6S 6H4 2009-12-17
Synergy Life Sciences Inc. 6595 Mackle, 403, Montreal, QC H4W 2Y1 2009-03-17
Synergy Textiles Inc. 5455 De Terrebonne, Apt. 1205, Montreal, QC H4A 3R5 2004-10-27
Youth Profit Canada's Network for Youth Employment 39 Metcalfe Street, Guelph, ON N1E 4X4 2014-12-17
Operation Youth: Enterprise for Youth Employment First Canadian Place, Suite 6600, Toronto, ON M5X 1B8 1984-11-30
Youth Empowering Youth Rights 244 Andover Drive, London, ON N6J 4T7 2016-10-06
Youth for World Youth 104 Fairhome Avenue, Toronto, ON M6B 2W9 1994-02-28
Youth Winning Youth 7 Saraband Street, Toronto, ON M9V 4R1 2009-06-03
Youth 2 Youth 712 Thompson Road South, Milton, ON L9T 0C8 2020-07-14
Who Is Poverty 365 Assiniboine Road, Toronto, ON M3J 0A6 2015-05-24

Improve Information

Please provide details on Youth Building in Synergy to end Poverty by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.