Cumberland Power Equipment Inc.

Address:
2725 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa, ON K4C 1B6

Cumberland Power Equipment Inc. (Corporation# 11540564) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11540564
Business Number 776331530
Corporation Name Cumberland Power Equipment Inc.
Registered Office Address 2725 Pierrette Drive
Ottawa
ON K4C 1B6
Incorporation Date 2019-07-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
William Lovett 2725 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa ON K4C 1B6, Canada
Rebecca Illaszewicz 2725 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa ON K4C 1B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cumberland Power Equipment Inc. 2019-07-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2725 Pierrette Drive
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K4C 1B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11115812 Canada Corp. 2905 Ernside Crescent, Ottawa, ON K4C 1B6 2018-11-26
K. Boyce Renovations Inc. 1190 Annie Court, Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2018-10-30
10092169 Canada Inc. 2685 Pierrette Drive, Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2017-02-03
7523785 Canada Inc. 2720 Pierrette Drive, Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2010-04-12
Electricom Bd Corp. 2950 Des Trembles Ave., Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2008-07-04
Bloodworth Martin Holding Corporation 2725 Lochwood Lane, Ottawa, ON K4C 1B6 2006-08-09
Michel Dallaire Holdings Ltd. 2710 Pierrette Dr, Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2004-12-21
Cross-border Engineering Services Inc. 2785 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa, ON K4C 1B6 2003-10-06
Phanoos Canada Inc. 2940 Ernside Cr., Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 1999-03-19
Aim Canada Immigration Services Ltd. 2940 Ernside Cr., Cumberland, ON K4C 1B6 2000-09-06
Find all corporations in postal code K4C 1B6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
William Lovett 2725 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa ON K4C 1B6, Canada
Rebecca Illaszewicz 2725 Pierrette Drive, Ottawa ON K4C 1B6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K4C 1B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Alliance for Power Generation Equipment Inc. 440-319 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1T3
The Power Clan Inc. 4-42 Cumberland Street, Barrie, ON L4N 2P6 2018-04-18
C.l. Charette International Equipment Ltd. 638 Cumberland Ave., Burlington, ON L7N 2X5 1977-08-17
Cin-kel Power Equipment Ltd. 4427 Dunrobin Rd., R.r. 3, Woodlawn, ON K0A 3M0 1976-04-02
Cumberland Farmers Market 1572 Lilac Lane, Cumberland, ON K4C 1C4 2016-06-08
Dominion Power Press Equipment Ltd. 2390 Industrial St., P.o.box 125, Burlington, ON L7R 3X8 1953-10-13
Dominion Power Press Equipment Ltd. 2390 Industrial Street, Burlington, ON L7P 1A5
Rodan Power Equipment Corp. Suite 15, 5155 Spectrum Way, Mississauga, ON L4W 5A1 2004-03-09
Canadian Outdoor Power Equipment Association One Yonge St, Ste 1400, Toronto, ON M5E 1J9 1973-04-03
Mohegan Power & Equipment Corporation Ltd. 1270 Crestlawn Drive, Mississauga, ON L4W 1A6 1983-10-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cumberland Power Equipment Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.