11541579 Canada Inc.

Address:
500-9333 Boulevard Saint-laurent, Montréal, QC H2N 1P6

11541579 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11541579) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11541579
Business Number 779265875
Corporation Name 11541579 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-laurent
Montréal
QC H2N 1P6
Incorporation Date 2019-07-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Majed Azar 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-Laurent, Montréal QC H2N 1P6, Canada
Malek Azar 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-Laurent, Montréal QC H2N 1P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11541579 Canada Inc. 2019-07-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-Laurent
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2N 1P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9750215 Canada Inc. 9333 St. Laurent, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2016-05-11
Lubertex International Inc. 9333 St. Laurent Blvd., Suite 300, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2013-11-22
Darelli Manufacturing Inc. 9333 Saint-laurent Boulevard, Suite 404, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2004-02-02
4167066 Canada Inc. 9393 A Boul. Saint-laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2003-05-23
VÊtements Sopra Inc. 9455 Boul. St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2001-11-13
Boulangerie Chabanel Inc. 9345 Boul. St. Laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2001-10-25
Private Line Mo.del Inc. 9343 Boul St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2000-05-15
3751945 Canada Inc. 9333 Saint-laurent, Suite 310, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 2000-05-04
3451160 Canada Inc. 9333 Boulevard St-laurent, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 1997-12-31
Textiles Winlar LtÉe 9333 St-laurent Blvd, Suite 502, Montreal, QC H2N 1P6 1996-01-24
Find all corporations in postal code H2N 1P6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Majed Azar 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-Laurent, Montréal QC H2N 1P6, Canada
Malek Azar 500-9333 Boulevard Saint-Laurent, Montréal QC H2N 1P6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
4186664 CANADA INC. MAJED AZAR 329 rue Montreuil, LAVAL QC H7X 3K1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2N 1P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11541579 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.