Lemmer Canada Ltd.
Lemmer Canada Ltée

Address:
4624 12 Street Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 4R4

Lemmer Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11541684) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 29, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11541684
Business Number 778501130
Corporation Name Lemmer Canada Ltd.
Lemmer Canada Ltée
Registered Office Address 4624 12 Street Northeast
Calgary
AB T2E 4R4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-29
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 20

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Hussein Karim Bawa 19 Ashmere Road, Brampton ON L7A 1R3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Lemmer Canada Ltd. 2019-07-29 current
Lemmer Canada Ltée 2019-07-29 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-29 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4624 12 Street Northeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 4R4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gaybraham Incorporated #2-1036 Centre Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0A2 2016-03-21
Hexoticode Inc. 647 1 Ave N.e., Suite 212, Calgary, AB T2E 0B5 2019-04-24
Welist Realty Inc. 618 - 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2010-04-15
Sycon Properties Inc. 616 1st Avenue Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2003-04-11
Contour Surveys Inc. 616 1st Avenue N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0B6 2002-05-29
The Property Doctor Renovation and Repair Services Inc. 906 - 110 1st Ave Ne, Calgary, AB T2E 0C5 2014-02-22
Empower Insights Incorporated 1105 Drury Avenue Northeast, Calgary, AB T2E 0C7 2020-01-08
Pete James Marketing Inc. 301, 354 2nd Ave N.e., Calgary, AB T2E 0E4 2008-06-15
Atlanticfusion Inc. 325 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 305, Calgary, AB T2E 0E5 2006-06-08
Afrihili Smockwear Inc. 417 2nd Ave Ne, Suite 13, Calgary, AB T2E 0E7 2017-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code T2E

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Hussein Karim Bawa 19 Ashmere Road, Brampton ON L7A 1R3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 4R4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Michael Lemmer Talent Inc. 545 Phoebe Crescent, Burlington, ON L7L 6H6 2017-02-01
112064 Canada Ltee Rest. L'oree De Bois Ltee, Old Chelsea, QC J0X 2N0 1981-11-02
80324 Canada Ltee 50 O'connor Street, Suite 300, Ottawa, ON K1P 6L2 1976-06-25
10888630 Canada LtÉe 1655 Rue Beauharnois Ouest, Montreal, QC H4N 1J6
Mondo Rubber (canada) Ltee 615 Ouest Blvd Dorchester, Suite 1010, Montreal, QC H3B 1P9 1974-06-21
Les Entreprises Granville (canada) Ltee 3333 Cavendish Blvd, Suite 420, Montreal, QC H4B 2M5 1967-11-29
103884 Canada Ltee 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 605, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1981-02-17
109653 Canada Ltee. 1255 Phillips Square, Suite 603, Montreal, QC H3B 3G5 1982-06-03
C Ltee 474 Place Trans-canada, Longueuil, QC J4G 1N8 1978-08-18
Queenswear (canada) Ltee 9600 Meilleur St, Montreal, QC H2N 2E3 1965-04-11

Improve Information

Please provide details on Lemmer Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.