Forrestec Consulting Inc.

Address:
M3-5955 Wilderton Ave, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1

Forrestec Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 11542419) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11542419
Business Number 779159672
Corporation Name Forrestec Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address M3-5955 Wilderton Ave
Montreal
QC H3S 2V1
Incorporation Date 2019-07-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Wayne Forrester 5955 Wilderton Ave, Montreal QC H3S 2V1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Forrestec Consulting Inc. 2019-07-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address M3-5955 Wilderton Ave
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3S 2V1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Resipol Online Inc. 8b-5955 Wilderton Ave, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 2019-04-05
Asimk International Inc. 5955, Avenue Wilderton, Montréal, QC H3S 2V1 2018-10-18
10054844 Canada Inc. 5955 Wilderton Ave. Phe1, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 2017-01-10
8293775 Canada Inc. 5955 Av. Wilderton, Suite 7e, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 2012-09-11
Deluge Films Inc. 5955, Avenue Wilderton, Bureau 8c, Montréal, QC H3S 2V1 2012-08-03
2980720 Canada Inc. 5955 Av Wilderton Apt 2h, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 1993-12-08
Les Placements Marguerite G. Hudon Ltee 5955 Wilderton, Apt. 4m, Le Sanctuaire, Phase 2, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 1981-04-10
Melaro Investments Ltd. 5955 Wilderton, App. Ph-e1, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 1979-08-29
Elisar Realty Corp. 5595 Wilderton, Apt 7-e, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1
4190637 Canada Inc. 5955 Av Wilderton Apt 2h, Montreal, QC H3S 2V1 2004-01-21
Find all corporations in postal code H3S 2V1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Wayne Forrester 5955 Wilderton Ave, Montreal QC H3S 2V1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3S 2V1
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Montreal

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rph.a.r. Consulting Inc. 20 Eglinton Avenue West, Suite 2100, Toronto, ON M4R 1K8
Jean-claude Beaudry Consulting Inc. 29, Ritchie Barnhill Drive, Truro, NS B2N 6P5
Vxm Consulting Incorporated 58 Danjohn Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 3N4 2015-10-01
V-can Consulting Inc. 7928 128 Street, Suite 208, Surrey, BC V3W 4E8
Bdm Ehs Consulting Ltd. Block 4 Lot 10 Paint Lake, Po Box 704, Thompson, MB R8N 1N5
Can-act Consulting Inc. 6090 - 4000 No. 3 Rd, Richmond, BC V6X 0J8
Svs Consulting Inc. 909 7th Avenue Sw, Apt# 706, Calgary, AB T2P 1A6
Techdrex Consulting Inc. 12220 Stony Plain Road, Suite 600, Edmonton, AB T5N 3Y4
Savinicha Consulting Incorporated 7124 Village Walk, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X4 2020-02-06
J. Thompson Consulting Limited 1422 Sierra Ave, Kingston, ON K7P 3H3 2014-03-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on Forrestec Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.