Agora Media Digital inc.

Address:
6629 19e Avenue, Montréal, QC H1X 2L8

Agora Media Digital inc. (Corporation# 11542699) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11542699
Business Number 778859272
Corporation Name Agora Media Digital inc.
Registered Office Address 6629 19e Avenue
Montréal
QC H1X 2L8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Chiheb Ben Aissa 6629 19e Avenue, Montréal QC H1X 2L8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Agora Media Digital inc. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 6629 19e avenue
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1X 2L8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kalta Investigations Inc. 6561 19e Avenue, Montréal, QC H1X 2L8 2017-04-23
8822972 Canada Inc. 6659 19th Ave, Montreal, QC H1X 2L8 2014-03-18

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mia Distribution Etc Inc. 3296 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 2017-05-05
3848761 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2000-12-22
Tensor Investments Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St. Luc, QC H1X 1A1 1993-05-21
F. Iasenza Meat Center Inc. 3266 Rue Belanger Est, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 1980-08-01
4054911 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2002-04-25
Les Services Financiers Danny Beaudoin 8240124 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2013-06-17
8727376 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2014-03-03
Services Fm Net Inc. 3-4240 Pierre De Coubertin, Montreal, QC H1X 1A4 2015-06-05
6789595 Canada Inc. 3333 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A4 2007-06-13
Federal Weather Strips Inc. 3458 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A6 1983-06-30
Find all corporations in postal code H1X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Chiheb Ben Aissa 6629 19e Avenue, Montréal QC H1X 2L8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Zerda Digital inc. Chiheb Ben Aissa 4177 avenue Lacombe, Montréal QC H3T 1M7, Canada
10560120 Canada Inc. Chiheb Ben Aissa 4177 avenue Lacombe, Montréal QC H3T 1M7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1X 2L8
Category media
Category + City media + Montréal

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agora-media Marketing Inc. 1 Ave Wood, Suite 211, Westmount, QC H3Z 3C5 1985-01-15
Agora Ressources D'affaires Corp. 1450, Rue City Councillors, Suite 950, Montreal, QC H3A 2E6 2001-10-01
Agora-services Personnels Inc. 2140 Sherbrooke Street East, Montreal, QC H3G 4L8 1984-05-07
Technologies Agora Inc. 11273 Avenue Alfred, Montréal, QC H1G 5B6 2017-07-19
Agora - International Trade Exposition Inc. 2140 Sherbrooke Street West, Montreal, QC H2K 4L8 1981-12-22
J.s. Digital Media Inc. 121 Judith Ave., Thornhill, ON L4J 7G8 2003-12-30
Digital Era Media Inc. 1274 Hwy 15, Kingston, ON K7L 5H6 2009-05-11
Ad-it Digital Media Solutions Inc. 513 Dalewood Cr., Stittsville, ON K2S 0L2 2009-08-13
Te Digital Media Inc. 1295 N Service Rd, Burlington, ON L7P 3A7 2019-12-17
Camino Digital Media Inc. 79 Rue Cortland, Chateauguay, QC J6J 1V2 2017-07-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Agora Media Digital inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.