ALW Communications Inc.

Address:
130 Holland Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0Y4

ALW Communications Inc. (Corporation# 11542893) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11542893
Business Number 778287938
Corporation Name ALW Communications Inc.
Registered Office Address 130 Holland Avenue
Ottawa
ON K1Y 0Y4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Amanda Watters 130 Holland Avenue, Ottawa ON K1Y 0Y4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALW Communications Inc. 2019-07-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 130 Holland Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1Y 0Y4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9105956 Canada Inc. 142 Holland Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0Y4 2014-12-01
3825043 Canada Inc. 140 Holland Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0Y4 2000-10-24

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Partners In Access Inc. 209 Island Park Dr, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A3 2008-01-09
6757880 Canada Ltd. 246 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A4 2007-04-20
10336742 Canada Corporation 263 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A5 2017-07-25
Viroflow Technologies Inc. 257 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A5 2016-05-03
11304534 Canada Inc. 331 Islan D Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A6 2019-03-18
6551262 Canada Inc. 332 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A7 2006-04-10
Jerrand-maric Marketing Systems Limited 340 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A7 1985-02-25
Richer Hr Consulting Inc. 392 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0A9 2018-10-31
Alethea Sdi Incorporated 399 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0B1 2020-04-27
6466257 Canada Inc. 391 Island Park Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Y 0B1 2005-10-24
Find all corporations in postal code K1Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Amanda Watters 130 Holland Avenue, Ottawa ON K1Y 0Y4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
9014446 Canada Inc. AMANDA WATTERS 114 CARTIER CRES, SASKATOON SK S7L 4L7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1Y 0Y4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nr Communications Ltd. 1000 De La Gauchetiere West, Suite 4100, Montreal, QC H3B 5H8
Communications CochlÉe Inc. 7310, Rapistan Court, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5N 6L8 2004-03-25
Communications Nationales G.c.n. Inc. 3349 Place Griffith, St. Laurent, QC H4T 1W5 1980-12-09
Les Communications Sensuelles Inc. 100 Alexis Nihon Boulevard, Suite 260, St-laurent, QC 1977-07-28
Communications J.k.a. Limitee 201 Corot Rive, Suite 616, Verdun, QC H3E 1C4 1982-12-07
Cinevedeak Communications Ltd. 1600 Berri, Apt 202, Montreal, QC H2L 4E4 1980-11-05
Communications Nu-tel Inc. 4999 St-catherine Street West, Suite 228, Westmount, QC H3Z 1T3 1985-04-01
Les Communications Id Est Limitee 1095 St. Alexandre Street, Montreal, QC H2Z 1P8 1975-11-10
J.o.b. Imprimerie Et Communications Ltee 151 Bay Street, Suite 1211, Ottawa, ON 1979-03-13
Know-how Communications Inc. 2245 Rue Du Capitaine Bernier, Montreal, QC H3M 1W4 1983-01-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALW Communications Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.