Canadian Marine Industry Foundation
Fondation de l'industrie maritime canadienne

Address:
300 Sparks Street, Place De Ville, Podium Building, Suite 340, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S3

Canadian Marine Industry Foundation (Corporation# 11543911) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 30, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11543911
Business Number 778995076
Corporation Name Canadian Marine Industry Foundation
Fondation de l'industrie maritime canadienne
Registered Office Address 300 Sparks Street, Place De Ville
Podium Building, Suite 340
Ottawa
ON K1R 7S3
Incorporation Date 2019-07-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 5 - 25

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Pierre Murray 200 Promenade du Portage, Gatineau QC J8X 4B7, Canada
Bruce R. Burrows 300 Sparks Street, Place de Ville, Podium Building, Suite 340, Ottawa ON K1R 7S3, Canada
Catherine Salter 200 Kent Street, Ottawa ON K1A 0E6, Canada
Marc-André Poisson 7 Marquette Avenue, Suite 312, Ottawa ON K1L 8A7, Canada
Elisabeth Bertrand 330 Sparks Street, Ottawa ON K1A 0N5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Canadian Marine Industry Foundation 2019-07-30 current
Fondation de l'industrie maritime canadienne 2019-07-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 300 Sparks Street, Place de Ville
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1R 7S3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4552521 Canada Inc. 350 Sparks Street, Suite 604, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S3 2010-03-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
4199472 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
4199481 Canada Inc. 320 Bay Street, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A1 2003-10-28
Crystal Saphir Corporation 445 Laurier Ave W, Unit 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2020-04-20
Her Cannabis, Inc. 703-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-11-15
Foodread Inc. #302 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2019-02-25
United Communities of Canada 450 Laurier Avenue East, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-12-03
First Mover Consulting Inc. 2301-445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-08-16
Lyon Circle Enterprises Inc. 1601 - 445 Laurier Avenue West, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2010-10-19
Myara Designs Ltd. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite: 505, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2008-04-09
Today Media Inc. 445 Laurier Avenue West, Suite 2301, Ottawa, ON K1R 0A2 2017-05-18
Find all corporations in postal code K1R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Pierre Murray 200 Promenade du Portage, Gatineau QC J8X 4B7, Canada
Bruce R. Burrows 300 Sparks Street, Place de Ville, Podium Building, Suite 340, Ottawa ON K1R 7S3, Canada
Catherine Salter 200 Kent Street, Ottawa ON K1A 0E6, Canada
Marc-André Poisson 7 Marquette Avenue, Suite 312, Ottawa ON K1L 8A7, Canada
Elisabeth Bertrand 330 Sparks Street, Ottawa ON K1A 0N5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Aid for Aids Canada BRUCE R. BURROWS 158 SIR GUY CARLETON STREET, OTTAWA ON K1M 0G7, Canada
FONDATION DU COLLEGE UNIVERSITAIRE DOMINICAIN PIERRE MURRAY 201-6080 RUE RENOIR, MONTREAL QC H1G 2N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1R 7S3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Mineral Industry Education Foundation 300, 1100 Av. Des Canadiens-de-montreal, Suite 300, Montreal, QC H3B 2S2 1970-05-11
Fondation De La Chambre De Commerce Et D’industrie Canada Liban 4915 De Salaberry, Bureau 107, Montreal, QC H4L 2L6 2009-02-04
The Royal Canadian Sea Cadet Education Foundation 201-1505 Lapierre Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7T1 2007-11-09
Canadian Translation Industry Sectoral Committee 116 Rue Albert, 9e Etage, Ottawa, ON K1P 5G3 1997-12-22
Canadian Mining Industry Research Organization 935 Ramsey Lake Road, Sudbury, ON P3E 2C6 1975-08-05
Business Group for The Canadian Geriatric Industry Icg Inc. 615 Boul. Rene-levesque Ouest, Bureau 610, Montreal, QC H3B 1P5 2004-02-09
Canadian Explosives Industry Association 35 Phylis, Nepean, ON K2J 1W5 1977-05-18
Canadian Plastics Industry Association 5925 Airport Road, Suite 500, Mississauga, ON L4V 1W1 1946-10-31
Canadian Photonic Industry Consortium Inc. 2375, Rue De La Terrasse, Local 2111, Univerrsite Laval, Quebec, QC G1V 0A6
Canadian Association of Contemporary Lighting Industry 3400 La Tour De La Bourse, C.p.242, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 1986-02-20

Improve Information

Please provide details on Canadian Marine Industry Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.