ALSAMMAN GENERAL TRADING LTD.

Address:
85 Calaveras Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7

ALSAMMAN GENERAL TRADING LTD. (Corporation# 11544829) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11544829
Business Number 777806936
Corporation Name ALSAMMAN GENERAL TRADING LTD.
Registered Office Address 85 Calaveras Avenue
Ottawa
ON K2J 4Z7
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MHD Hussam Al Samman 85 Calaveras Avenue, Ottawa ON K2J 4Z7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ALSAMMAN GENERAL TRADING LTD. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 85 Calaveras Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2J 4Z7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Provancia Inc. 104 Calaveras Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7 2018-10-25
Konly 102 Calaveras, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7 2015-07-25
9008055 Canada Corp. 104 Calaveras Ave., Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7 2014-09-03
8796645 Canada Inc. 83 Calaveras Avenue, Nepean, ON K2J 4Z7 2014-02-21
Greenlight Network Inc. 113 Calaveras Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7 2010-06-03
Target Values Advertising Inc. 85 Calaveras Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 4Z7 2006-01-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mahayogi Siddhababa Spiritual Academy, Canada 113 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A1 2015-07-06
Capmedia Marketing Inc. 214 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2017-09-11
Weatherwood Construction Inc. 182 Keltie Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A2 2012-09-14
11754998 Canada Inc. 251 Deercroft Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2019-11-23
Mr. Parker Inc. 331 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-04-29
Foonautics Inc. 339 Elite Private, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A4 2016-06-16
Z-force Inc. 112 Hornchurch Lane, Nepean, ON K2J 0A6 2019-04-02
8636214 Canada Corp. 122 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A6 2013-09-16
Iris Academy of Art 71 Hornchurch Lane, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A7 2015-01-02
Osamco Consultation Services Inc. 3330 Woodroffe Ave, Ottawa, ON K2J 0A8 2020-07-07
Find all corporations in postal code K2J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MHD Hussam Al Samman 85 Calaveras Avenue, Ottawa ON K2J 4Z7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2J 4Z7
Category trading
Category + City trading + Ottawa

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gawi for General Trading Inc. 1300 Rene Levesque Ouest, 1801, Montreal, QC H3G 0B9 2016-02-22
Adnar General Trading and Contracting Inc. 4000 Maisonneuve West, Suite 2112, Westmount, QC H3Z 1J9 2012-09-10
Commerce GÉnÉral Amrasa Inc. 181 Hilton Promenade, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2N7 1992-02-05
Commerce Général Tawfiq Co. (tgt) Inc. 7432 Terbois, St-leonard, QC H1S 2M4 1999-01-18
Baker & Oddai Pour Le Commerce General Et Les Contrats Inc. 2600 Thimens Boulevard, Suite 506, St-laurent, QC H4R 2L3 1994-01-06
Corporation De Commerce GÉnÉral Moghaddam 3512 Durocher St, Suite 308, Montreal, QC H2X 2E6 1996-07-12
Pkt General Trading Ltd. 223 Hollywood Ave, Toronto, ON M2N 3K7 2011-07-11
R.s.s.r. General Trading Inc. 225 Olive Ave, Toronto, ON M2N 4P5 2010-05-31
Alnafoorah Aka General Trading Ltd. 784 Grandbanks Dr, Waterloo, ON N2K 4N3 2015-09-15
Ynbc General Trading Inc. 1-508 4245 139 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3E8 2020-06-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on ALSAMMAN GENERAL TRADING LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.