Chez Mary Inc.

Address:
22 Monet Court, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6

Chez Mary Inc. (Corporation# 11545353) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11545353
Business Number 777554338
Corporation Name Chez Mary Inc.
Registered Office Address 22 Monet Court
Ottawa
ON K1T 4B6
Incorporation Date 2019-07-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Denis Forcier 22 Monet Court, Ottawa ON K1T 4B6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Chez Mary Inc. 2019-07-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 22 Monet Court
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1T 4B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11867393 Canada Inc. 124 Issam Pvt, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2020-01-27
Elithea Sciences Canada Inc. 18 Monet Court, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2016-01-13
9296158 Canada Inc. 27 Monet Court, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2015-06-01
9302891 Canada Inc. 2 Monet Court, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2015-05-21
Pudim Housewares (canada) Co., Ltd. 106 Issam Private, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2014-07-28
8744050 Canada Inc. 1611 Sieveright Road, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2013-12-31
8492719 Canada Inc. 131 Issam Private, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2013-04-11
8082723 Canada Inc. 3 Mont Crt, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2012-01-17
Cupcakes On Wheels Inc. 138 Issam Private, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2012-01-16
Issamco Entreprises Inc. 100 Issam Private, Ottawa, ON K1T 4B6 2009-12-07
Find all corporations in postal code K1T 4B6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Denis Forcier 22 Monet Court, Ottawa ON K1T 4B6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
3005054 CANADA INC. DENIS FORCIER 550 RUE DE LA STE-ANNE, ST-CHARLES DE DRUMMOND QC J2C 7H5, Canada
7720122 Canada Inc. Denis Forcier 2 Stephanie Ave., Ottawa ON K2E 7A9, Canada
CHAM-G.C. INC. DENIS FORCIER 1325 BOUL. LEMIRE, DRUMMONDVILLE QC J2B 8A9, Canada
3583252 CANADA INC. DENIS FORCIER 550 RUE DE LA STE-ANNE, ST-CHARLES DE DRUMMOND QC H2C 7H5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1T 4B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Coiffure Chez Ali Ltee 1 Cornwall, Mont-royal, QC H3P 1M4 1979-03-05
A Way Home: Working Together To End Youth Homelessness 11 Ordnance Street, Toronto, ON M6K 1A1 2015-11-25
Chez Saffron Aliments Naturel Inc. 3614 St. Charles Road, Kirkland, QC H9H 3C3 1980-11-10
Les Modes Chez Jacques Ltee 1010 St-catherine St West, Ste 1210, Montreal, QC 1972-12-04
Le Bourg Chez Anne Inc. 1108c Chemin Knowlton, Lac Brome, QC J0E 2P0 2012-02-23
Restaurants Chez Zak's Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 930, Montreal, QC H3B 2A5 1977-09-19
La Brasserie Chez Caps Ltee 335 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON 1976-03-24
Chez Miss Napoletana Inc. 179 Rue Dante, Montréal, QC H2S 1K1 2017-06-29
Boutique Chez Min Inc. 1238 Ethier, Laval, QC H7W 3X1 1983-02-23
Boutique De Vetement Chez Jano Ltee 980 Notre-dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2B9 1979-03-28

Improve Information

Please provide details on Chez Mary Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.