11545558 Canada Ltd.

Address:
1606-733 14 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0K8

11545558 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11545558) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11545558
Business Number 778232132
Corporation Name 11545558 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address 1606-733 14 Avenue Southwest
Calgary
AB T2R 0K8
Incorporation Date 2019-07-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kevin Cahill 1606-733 14 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11545558 Canada Ltd. 2019-07-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1606-733 14 Avenue Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2R 0K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6866107 Canada Inc. 9-721 13th Ave. Sw., Calgary, AB T2R 0K8 2007-10-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10644056 Canada Corp. 2000- 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-02-21
Canadian Cannabis Retail Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Suite 2000, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2017-09-18
Next Vaping Industries Limited 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2018-03-16
11781103 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2019-12-09
11829122 Canada Corporation 125 9 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2R 0A2 2020-01-07
Trolif Consulting Inc. 140 10 Avenue Southwest, 1204, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2019-12-04
Ifracture Inc. 1201, 140 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2017-05-26
Worldwide Meetup Inc. Suite 1201, 140 - 10 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2015-08-17
Redeo Investments Corp. #701 - 140 10th Ave Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 0A3 2013-09-18
The Mothership Technologies Inc. 215 10 Avenue Southwest, Calgary, AB T2R 0A4 2020-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code T2R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kevin Cahill 1606-733 14 Avenue Southwest, Calgary AB T2R 0K8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2R 0K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11545558 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.