Ao Starter Inc.

Address:
1719 St Laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4

Ao Starter Inc. (Corporation# 11546457) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 31, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11546457
Business Number 777989138
Corporation Name Ao Starter Inc.
Registered Office Address 1719 St Laurent Blvd
Ottawa
ON K1G 3V4
Incorporation Date 2019-07-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Firass Sleiman 127 Stoneway Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 6P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Ao Starter Inc. 2019-07-31 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-07-31 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1719 St Laurent Blvd
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 3V4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11953354 Canada Inc. St-laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2020-03-10
Mintah Games Inc. 1737 St.laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2018-08-29
Vinciera Homes Corporation 1743 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Suite 219, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2018-08-15
10806315 Canada Inc. 271-1769 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2018-05-29
G & G Golden Hair Beauty Supplies and Afro-caribbean Groceries Inc. 1737-a St. Laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2018-04-12
Sandline Holdings Inc. 1769 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2018-03-19
Kickvest Corporation 1725 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Suite 219, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2017-05-05
Imba Online Corporation 222-1743 St Laurent Blvd, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2015-10-30
Standort Construction Limited 1743 St. Laurent Blvd., Suite 219, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2015-06-22
9052208 Canada Inc. 1743 St. Laurent Blvd, 219, Ottawa, ON K1G 3V4 2014-10-15
Find all corporations in postal code K1G 3V4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Firass Sleiman 127 Stoneway Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 6P6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MobileIt Maisonneuve Communications Inc. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MOBILEIT HOLDINGS INC. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, NEPEAN ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MobileIt Canada Communications Inc. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MOBILEIT MERIVALE COMMUNICATIONS INC. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
OTTAWA PEACE FOUNDATION FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DR., OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MAK DESIGN & COMMUNICATION STUDIOS INC. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 Stoneway Drive, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MOBILEIT CANADA COMMUNICATIONS INC. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
MobileIt Montreal Communications Inc. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
OCLC HOLDINGS INC. FIRASS SLEIMAN 127 STONEWAY DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 6P6, Canada
ZMAN ADVENT INVESTMENTS LTD. Firass Sleiman 127 Stoneway Drive, Ottawa ON K2G 6P6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 3V4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Starter Dev Inc. 318 Mahogany Manor Se, Calgary, AB T3M 1X4 2016-09-12
Small Starter Inc. 10915 Ward Street, Summerland, BC V0H 1Z0 2015-08-24
Hastings Starter & Alternator Inc. 20 Main St North Box 567, Hagersville, ON N0A 1H0 2006-05-17
P&r Starter & Alternator Inc. 8133 Townline Road, Hagersville, ON N0A 1H0 2006-02-13
Mr. Starter A.s. Inc. 6535 P.e. Lamarche, St-leonard, QC 1981-03-06
Redi-go Automatic Starter Ltd. 2330 Boul Mercure, Drummondville-sud, QC 1963-11-20
Northern Alternator & Starter Ltd. 1325 Miramichi Avenue, Bathurst, NB E2A 1Y3 2011-10-05
Rayclau Starter Specialist Inc. 27 Chemin Racine, Box 90, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0 1984-08-22
Sami Starter Alternator Re-manufacturing Inc. 3443 Wolfedale Road, Mississauga, ON L5C 1V8 2005-05-14
Joanna's New Baby Starter Kits Incorporated 17 Hubleys Drive, Halifax, NS B3P 1G9 2015-10-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Ao Starter Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.