SUMSION AERO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INC.
PRODUITS ET SERVICES SUMSION AÉRO INC.

Address:
955, 2nd Avenue, Laval, QC H7R 4J3

SUMSION AERO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 11547313) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11547313
Business Number 777923939
Corporation Name SUMSION AERO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INC.
PRODUITS ET SERVICES SUMSION AÉRO INC.
Registered Office Address 955, 2nd Avenue
Laval
QC H7R 4J3
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Stephen Sumsion 955, 2nd Avenue, Laval QC H7R 4J3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PRODUITS ET SERVICES SUMSION AÉRO INC. 2019-08-01 current
SUMSION AERO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INC. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 955, 2nd Avenue
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7R 4J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aseptcorp Canada Inc. 2732, Étienne-lenoir Street, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 2018-11-29
9133445 Canada Inc. 2800 Etienne Lenoir, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 2014-12-22
Synergx Technologies Inc. 2732 Rue Étienne-lenoir, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 2004-01-13
Les Élévateurs Savaria Inc. 2724 Rue Étienne-lenoir, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 1989-07-13
9454012 Canada Inc. 2724 Rue Étienne-lenoir, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 2015-09-25
9455175 Canada Inc. 2724 Rue Étienne-lenoir, Laval, QC H7R 0A3 2015-09-28
6109659 Canada Inc. 741, Rue Sabrina, Laval, QC H7R 0A5 2003-06-19
Jamil Investment Inc. 700 Rue Russell, Laval, QC H7R 0A7 2012-10-01
Andrews Development Ca Corp. 700 Russell, Laval, QC H7R 0A7 2011-10-04
11692445 Canada Inc. 4239 Rue Sacha, Laval, QC H7R 0A8 2019-10-21
Find all corporations in postal code H7R

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Stephen Sumsion 955, 2nd Avenue, Laval QC H7R 4J3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7R 4J3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Services Aux Voyageurs Aero-plus Inc. 180 Avenue Lilas, Dorval, QC H9S 3M1 1989-10-26
Pal Aero Services Ltd. 1067 Sherwin Road, Winnipeg, MB R3H 0T8
G.t.m. Aero-maritimes Services Ltd. 1010 Ouest, Sherbrooke, Suite 1206, Montreal, QC 1978-09-05
Services Abercorn Aero Limitee 70f Brunswick Boulevard, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2C5 1974-05-02
Montreal Aero Pieces Et Services Inc. 6050 Rue De L'aeroport, St-hubert, QC J3Y 5K2 1984-11-26
Services D'entretien D'edifice Aero Ltee Ninth Ave North, 98109, Seattle, QC 1970-02-17
Services Aero T.a.s. International Inc. 2114 Boul Bellevue, Carignan, QC J3L 4G1 1995-12-28
Riverfield Aero Services Inc. 2012 Route 203, Howick, QC J0S 1G0 2018-07-13
Les Services Aero Struct Tracy Dukes Inc. 4998 De Maisonneuve West, Suite 614, Westmount, QC H3Z 1N2 1997-02-03
Aero Clinique R.l. Ltee 18 Tangle Wood, Kirkland, QC H9J 2M6 1983-04-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on SUMSION AERO PRODUCTS AND SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.