Cools Holdings Inc.
Gestion Cools Inc.

Address:
1270 Av. Des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal, QC H3G 1A8

Cools Holdings Inc. (Corporation# 11548794) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11548794
Business Number 778600270
Corporation Name Cools Holdings Inc.
Gestion Cools Inc.
Registered Office Address 1270 Av. Des Pins Ouest
App. 1
Montréal
QC H3G 1A8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jonathan Cools-Lartigue 1270 av. des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal QC H3G 1A8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Cools Holdings Inc. 2019-08-01 current
Gestion Cools Inc. 2019-08-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1270 av. des Pins Ouest
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3G 1A8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jonathan Cools-lartigue Medical Services Inc. 1270 Av Des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal, QC H3G 1A8 2019-08-01
7664737 Canada Inc. 1418, Avenue Des Pins Ouest, Montréal, QC H3G 1A8 2010-10-01
Rejah Invest Inc. 1270, Pine Avenue West, Suite 1, Montreal, QC H3G 1A8

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Proviva Pharma Inc. 1100 De La Montagne, Suite 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2015-06-29
Immotin Inc. 1100 De La Montagne, Unité 905, Montréal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-09-24
Nanora Pharma Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, Unit 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-07-08
7955197 Canada Inc. 1100 Rue De La Montagne, Suit # 2102, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2011-08-25
Mangogen Pharma Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, Unit 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-08-27
Soonspirit Inc. 1100, Rue De La Montagne, Bureau 1200, Montréal, QC H3G 0A1 2018-03-06
Constructions Alliance Wsj Inc. 1100, Rue De La Montagne, Suite 204, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2012-10-01
7990880 Canada Inc. 1904-1100 Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2011-10-04
4513509 Canada Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, #1604, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2009-12-04
Hardgold Holdings Inc. 1100 De La Montagne Street, Suite 1904, Montreal, QC H3G 0A2
Find all corporations in postal code H3G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jonathan Cools-Lartigue 1270 av. des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal QC H3G 1A8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Services Médicaux Jonathan Cools Inc. · Jonathan Cools Medical Services Inc. Jonathan Cools-Lartigue 1270 av. des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal QC H3G 1A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3G 1A8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jonathan Cools-lartigue Medical Services Inc. 1270 Av Des Pins Ouest, App. 1, Montréal, QC H3G 1A8 2019-08-01
Gestion Jsf Inc. 201, Chemin Du Lac, Varennes, QC J3X 1P7
Global Management Holdings Inc. 9275, Henri-bourassa Est, Montreal, QC H1E 1P4 2007-01-01
F.f.e.n. Holdings Inc. 366 Rue De Castelnau Est, MontrÉal, QC H2R 1P9
M.h.k. Holdings Inc. 47 Terry Fox St., Verdun, QC H3E 1L4 2002-02-27
S.i.h. Holdings Inc. 386 Windermere Road, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 6C1 2002-10-28
M.c.r.g. Holdings Ltd. 140 Rue Theoret, St-jerome, QC 1977-11-17
K.s.p. Holdings Inc. 40 Second Street West, Cornwall, ON K6J 1G2
Gestion Consult Holdings M.l. Inc. 588, Landry, Rockland, ON K4K 1K7 2004-12-07
Gestion Pol-ger Inc. 91 Lindsay Ave, Dorval, QC H9P 2S6 1982-12-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on Cools Holdings Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.