Africa Haven Inc.

Address:
69 Rue Des Grands-châteaux, Gatineau, QC J9H 7L9

Africa Haven Inc. (Corporation# 11550420) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 2, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11550420
Business Number 778541078
Corporation Name Africa Haven Inc.
Registered Office Address 69 Rue Des Grands-châteaux
Gatineau
QC J9H 7L9
Incorporation Date 2019-08-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Suzan Prima Angweno 69 Rue des Grands-Châteaux, Gatineau QC J9H 7L9, Canada
Michael Samuel 69 Rue des Grands-Châteaux, Gatineau QC J9H 7L9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Africa Haven Inc. 2019-08-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 69 Rue des Grands-Châteaux
City Gatineau
Province QC
Postal Code J9H 7L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6529071 Canada Incorporated 93 Des Grands Chateaux, Gatineau, QC J9H 7L9 2006-02-28
Blacks Inspire Inc. 69, Rue Des Grands-chateaux, Gatineau, QC J9H 7L9 2016-08-29
12005140 Canada Inc. 98 Rue De Maucaillou, Gatineau, QC J9H 7L9 2020-04-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8365806 Canada Inc. 3 - 141 Rue D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A4 2012-12-07
Beriwa Inc. 122 Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5 2015-08-11
3189881 Canada Inc. 85, Rue D'augusta, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A5
11963333 Canada Inc. 75 Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A6 2020-03-16
9193090 Canada Inc. 95, Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A6 2015-02-19
Saveurs Jdpice Inc. 110, Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A9 2014-11-14
8901180 Canada Inc. 25, Impasse Du Moulis, Gatineau, QC J9H 0A9 2014-05-28
Co-mender Inc. 301-45 Rue Du Colonial, Gatineau, QC J9H 0B1 2018-03-22
7837739 Canada Inc. 25 Du Colonial #102, Gatineau, QC J9H 0B1 2011-04-17
11540971 Canada Inc. 152 Grand Hunier, Gatineau, QC J9H 0B4 2019-07-29
Find all corporations in postal code J9H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Suzan Prima Angweno 69 Rue des Grands-Châteaux, Gatineau QC J9H 7L9, Canada
Michael Samuel 69 Rue des Grands-Châteaux, Gatineau QC J9H 7L9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Salubrity Sam Inc. MICHAEL SAMUEL 88 DESCHENES, GATINEAU QC J9H 1P2, Canada
BLACKS INSPIRE INC. Michael Samuel 69 RUE DES GRANDS-CHATEAUX, GATINEAU QC J9H 7L9, Canada
MCA FILMED ENTERTAINMENT CANADA INC. MICHAEL SAMUEL 100 UNIVERSAL CITY PLAZA, UNIVERSAL CITY, CALIFORNIA , United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gatineau
Post Code J9H 7L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Innovative Democratic Constitutionalism In Africa (idc-africa) 100 Empress Avenue, Suite 511, Ottawa, ON K1R 7S6 2018-08-29
Africa World 1170 Peel Street, 5th Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 4S8 2000-06-29
Africa for Africa 116-10 Gillingham Drive, Suite 519, Brampton, ON L6X 5A5 2016-07-29
Africa-canada Intercultural Foundation (f.i.a.c.) Inc. 5565 Ave Du Parc, Bureau 201, Montreal, QC H2V 4H2 1996-04-23
Groupe De Recherches Haven Inc. 11800 5th Avenue, Suite 102, Montreal, QC H1E 7C1 1993-04-23
Les Investissements Twin Haven Inc. 4950 Yonge Street, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON M2G 6K1 1991-08-30
Mariner's Haven Investments Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 2410, Montreal, QC H3B 3M9 1994-03-04
Gjoa Haven Community Corporation General Delivery, Gjoa Haven, NT X0E 1J0 1994-03-11
Resources Center for The Development Africa-canada Corporation (rcd Africa-canada) 6355 Place Bonaventure, 204, Brossard, QC J4Z 2T7 1998-12-08
Harbour Authority of Fair Haven Fair Haven, NL A0B 1T0 1998-03-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Africa Haven Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.