11552996 Canada Inc.

Address:
447 Avenue Ball, Suite 14, Montréal, QC H3N 1H7

11552996 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11552996) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11552996
Business Number 778370874
Corporation Name 11552996 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 447 Avenue Ball
Suite 14
Montréal
QC H3N 1H7
Incorporation Date 2019-08-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Satnam Singh 447 Avenue Ball, Suite 14, Montréal QC H3N 1H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11552996 Canada Inc. 2019-08-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 447 Avenue Ball
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3N 1H7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Surinder Home Renovation Ltd. 5-477 Avenue Ball, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2017-12-20
9225749 Canada Inc. 441, Ave. Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2015-03-19
A-one Sandhu Transport Inc. 447 Av. Ball, Apt-5, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2013-04-29
8041415 Canada Inc. 441 Ball, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2011-11-29
7874596 Canada Inc. 441, Avenue Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2011-05-26
7350619 Canada Inc. 441, Av. Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2010-03-13
8084254 Canada Inc. 441, Avenue Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2012-01-19
8105499 Canada Inc. 441, Av. Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2012-02-10
8244448 Canada Inc. 441, Av. Ball, Suite 4, Montreal, QC H3N 1H7 2012-07-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Greek Federation Labour Associations of Canada, Inc. 6914 Wiseman, Suite 15, Montreal, QC H3N 0N1 1982-03-04
7683529 Canada Inc. 10-700 Crémazie Boulevard West, Montréal, QC H3N 1A1 2010-10-22
7534558 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Ouest, Suite 100b, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2010-04-23
Natval Aliments ImpÉrial Inc. 700 Boulevard Cremazie Ouest, Bureau 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-11-14
3730255 Canada Inc. 700 Cremazie Boul. West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-03-10
3697908 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Federe Foods Inc. 650 Cremazie Boulevard West, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 1994-06-16
3698114 Canada Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, Montreal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-02-25
Appalachian Shipping Agency Inc. 700 CrÉmazie Boulevard West, Suite 307, MontrÉal, QC H3N 1A1 2000-03-10
12118238 Canada Inc. 850 Boulevard Crémazie Ouest, 21, Montréal, QC H3N 1A3 2020-06-10
Find all corporations in postal code H3N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Satnam Singh 447 Avenue Ball, Suite 14, Montréal QC H3N 1H7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11326287 Canada Inc. SATNAM SINGH 8, AULD CROFT ROAD, ETOBICOKE ON M9W 6E4, Canada
TempleMed Corp. Satnam Singh 15 Brownridge Crescent, Toronto ON M9V 4M4, Canada
12086441 CANADA INC. SATNAM SINGH 52 VALLEYBROOK CRES, CALEDON ON L7C 4C5, Canada
11991108 Canada Inc. Satnam Singh 15 Kennedy Drive Apt 705, Dartmouth NS B2X 1N7, Canada
Atlantic Region Wood Works Ltd. SATNAM SINGH 12 OAK TREE CRESCENT SUITE 9, CHARLOTTETOWN PE C1C 1L7, Canada
10463167 CANADA INC. SATNAM SINGH 6 Dovehaven Crescent, Brampton ON L6P 2H7, Canada
7171307 CANADA INC. SATNAM SINGH 81 CRYSTALVIEW CRESCENT, BRAMPTON ON L6P 2S2, Canada
DAY & NIGHT CARGO INC. Satnam Singh 10 Athena Court, Woodbridge ON L4L 3H4, Canada
6681557 CANADA INC. SATNAM SINGH 10610 PLACE LACADIE, SUITE 34, MONTREAL QC H4N 1A2, Canada
3367746 CANADA INC. SATNAM SINGH 405 THOMPSON APT. 100, ST. LAURENT QC H4N 1V3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3N 1H7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11552996 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.