The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd.

Address:
701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1

The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd. (Corporation# 11553020) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 5, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11553020
Business Number 777458530
Corporation Name The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd.
Registered Office Address 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive
Mississauga
ON L5B 0A1
Incorporation Date 2019-08-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Eunsook Helena Yoon 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0A1, Canada
Arturo Reza Ugalde 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd. 2019-08-05 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5B 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Path Illumination Inc. 2103-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-06-12
Acosmis Inc. 1811-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-03-11
Enableco Inc. 388 Prince of Wales Unit 1109, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2020-02-20
11773925 Canada Corp. 388 Prince of Wales Dr. Suite 1104, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2019-12-04
Kmace4040 Ltd. 1405-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2018-05-03
Kashvika Inc. 807- 388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2018-03-03
Swissleaf Inc. 388 Prince of Wales Drive Suite 3608, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-09-08
Noa Nibbles Inc. 3010-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-03-13
Asix Global Inc. 3101-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga, ON L5B 0A1 2017-01-29
10039187 Canada Inc. 388 Prince of Wales, Apartment 1505, Mississauaga, ON L5B 0A1 2016-12-27
Find all corporations in postal code L5B 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Eunsook Helena Yoon 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0A1, Canada
Arturo Reza Ugalde 701-388 Prince of Wales Drive, Mississauga ON L5B 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5B 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Siemens Gamesa Renewable Energy Canada Limited 1577 North Service Road East, Oakville, ON L6H 0H6
Bcp Renewable Energy Ltd. 211 3rd St.ne, Watson, SK S0K 4V0 2007-07-20
Lark Renewable Energy Inc. 257 Mccraney St W, Oakville, ON L6H 3A9 2016-11-28
Molson Renewable Energy Inc. 314 Avondale Ave., Ottawa, ON K1Z 7G8 2014-01-27
Eth-al Renewable Energy Inc. 55 Cameron Road, Rr # 3, Cornwall, PE C0A 1H0 2005-03-30
Moebius Renewable Energy Inc. 840 Leonard Street, Cobourg, ON K9A 5Y7 2009-02-03
Link Renewable Energy Inc. 1726 Bayview Ave, Toronto, ON M4G 3C4 2005-11-03
Tab Renewable Energy Corporation 894 Explorer Lane, Ottawa, ON K1C 2S2 2018-01-15
Go On Green Renewable Energy Ltd. 2306-700 Willowbrook Rd, Airdrie, AB T4B 0L5 2009-09-25
Corepack Renewable Energy Inc. 645 Montreal Road, Ottawa, ON K1K 0T4 2016-02-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Centre of Renewable Energy Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.