Maverick Disruption Inc.

Address:
Suite 603, 1255 Robert-bourassa, Montreal, QC H3B 3V9

Maverick Disruption Inc. (Corporation# 11554468) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11554468
Business Number 777051335
Corporation Name Maverick Disruption Inc.
Registered Office Address Suite 603
1255 Robert-bourassa
Montreal
QC H3B 3V9
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Lilian Itagiba Couto 8815 ave. du Parc, suite 402, Montréal QC H2N 1Y7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Maverick Disruption Inc. 2019-08-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Suite 603
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 3V9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simulateall Inc. Suite 603, 245 Lakeshore Drive, Toronto, ON M8V 2A8 2001-04-02
6387870 Canada Ltd. Suite 603, Toronto/ontario, ON M6M 5C6 2005-05-05

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mubasher International Technology Group Inc. 1255, Rue University, #603, MontrÉal, QC H3B 3V9 2010-12-01
York & Cumberland Communications Inc. 1255 Rue University #605, Montreal, QC H3B 3V9 2007-07-25
Solutions Linguistiques Accutrad Inc. 1255, Boul. Robert-bourassa, Bureau 605, Montréal, QC H3B 3V9 2005-10-27
6353983 Canada Inc. 1255, Rue University, Bureau 603, MontrÉal, QC H3B 3V9 2005-02-23
Jumoko Inc. 1255 Rue University #605, Montreal, QC H3B 3V9 2007-07-25
Cpwrs Holdings Inc. 1255 University, Suite 605, Montreal, QC H3B 3V9 2007-09-24
11251422 Canada Inc. 1255, Boulevard Robert-bourassa, Bureau 605, Montréal, QC H3B 3V9 2019-02-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12225450 Canada Inc. 1255 Robert Bourassa, Suite 401, Montreal, QC H3B 3B6 2020-07-27
Dnsnetworks Québec Inc. 3, Place Ville Marie, Suite 400, Montréal, QC H3B 2E3 2020-07-09
Mail4after Inc. 1100-1200, Avenue Mcgill College, Montréal, QC H3B 4G7 2020-07-03
Orbit Collaborative Ltd. 1050 Rue Drummond, Suite 2405, Montreal, QC H3B 0G3 2020-07-02
Mkb Partners Fund II Gp Inc. 3670-1 Place Ville-marie, Montréal, QC H3B 3P2 2020-07-02
12122618 Canada Inc. 1310-1155 Boul. Robert-bourassa, Montréal, QC H3B 3A7 2020-06-11
12122553 Canada Inc. 2200-1250, Boulevard René-lévesque Ouest, Montréal, QC H3B 4W8 2020-06-11
Commandité Claridge Décarie Inc. 800-1170 Peel St., Montréal, QC H3B 4P2 2020-06-02
Harvest Ganges Holding Inc. 1501-1050 Rue Drummond, Montréal, QC H3B 0G3 2020-05-27
Kize World Inc. 300-1260 Robert-bourassa Boulevard, Montreal, QC H3B 3B9 2020-05-25
Find all corporations in postal code H3B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Lilian Itagiba Couto 8815 ave. du Parc, suite 402, Montréal QC H2N 1Y7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H3B 3V9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Disruption 360 Inc. 22 Mercer St., Dundas, ON L9H 2N6 2005-06-15
Maverick Volleyball Club 603 Casabella Drive, Orleans, ON K4A 4G1 2009-12-22
Endless Disruption Inc. 366 The Eastmall Suite 339, Etobicoke, ON M9B 6C6 2018-09-11
Embrace Disruption Corporation 46 Pembroke Street, Toronto, ON M5A 2N7 2012-10-10
Disruption Productions Inc. 4439 Lawrence Avenue East, Toronto, ON M1E 2T6 2018-02-26
Urlocker Disruption Group Inc. 121 Lakeshore Road East, Suite 206, Mississauga, ON L5G 1E5 2005-08-26
Velours Ltd. 50 Maverick Crescent, Vaughan, ON L6A 4L1 2017-09-08
Bridged Inc. 371 Maverick St., Unit H, Waterloo, ON N2K 0E3 2016-09-29
11855689 Canada Inc. 34, Maverick Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 3E6 2020-01-21
11329839 Canada Inc. 17 Maverick Cres, Brampton, ON L6R 3E6 2019-03-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Maverick Disruption Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.