BK TUKAR TRANSPORT INC.

Address:
8 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6

BK TUKAR TRANSPORT INC. (Corporation# 11554662) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11554662
Business Number 777184136
Corporation Name BK TUKAR TRANSPORT INC.
Registered Office Address 8 Degrey Drive
Brampton
ON L6P 3T6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MANDEEP MANDEEP 6943 Avenue d'Outremont, 01, Montréal QC H3N 2L3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
BK TUKAR TRANSPORT INC. 2019-08-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-05-06 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8 Degrey Drive
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6P 3T6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Lifeline Pharmacy Inc. 8 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2013-06-10
9264345 Canada Inc. 8 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2015-04-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11641654 Canada Incorporated 10 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2019-09-23
Funvilla Inc. 24 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2017-04-03
Silverline Wealth Management Inc. 12 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2013-11-05
Rdr Freight Systems Inc. 16 Degrey Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 3T6 2013-02-06

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Simi Sandhu & Co Inc. 2 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2020-05-27
The Pretty Mad Scientist Inc. 24 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-01-07
10920657 Canada Inc. 24 Tortoise Court, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2018-07-27
The Learning Firm Inc. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2013-07-18
11447459 Canada Corp. 22 Tortoise Crt, Brampton, ON L6P 0A1 2019-06-04
10670901 Canada Inc. #15 -10 Squire Ellis Drive, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2018-03-08
9053247 Canada Inc. 11038 Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2014-10-16
Vlari Business Ventures Ltd. 11038 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A2 2013-02-08
10561312 Canada Corporation 10960 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A3 2018-01-01
11346890 Canada Inc. 10796 The Gore Road, Brampton, ON L6P 0A4 2019-04-08
Find all corporations in postal code L6P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MANDEEP MANDEEP 6943 Avenue d'Outremont, 01, Montréal QC H3N 2L3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
11695762 CANADA INC. MANDEEP MANDEEP 169 CATHCART ST, OTTAWA ON K1N 5C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6P 3T6
Category transport
Category + City transport + Brampton

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Bbj Equipement De Transport Ltee 855 Montee De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H4T 1P5 1976-10-29
Transport & Broker Jo-bo Ltd. 555 Rue Dollard, Suite 203, Lasalle, QC H8N 1S2 1986-11-20
Vie Transport Inc. 5373 Chemin Saint-anicet, Saguenay, QC G7B 3N8 2011-06-14
Gtl Transport Group Inc. Highway 34 South, Alexandria, ON K0C 1A0 1968-07-31
Car-fre Transport Ltd. 4420 Saint-paul, Delisle, QC G0W 1L0 1979-07-13
Fls Transport Inc. 400 De Maisonneuve Blvd. West, Suite 1202, Montreal, QC H3A 1L4 1999-10-21
Transport Tfi 4 Inc. 8801 Trans-canada Hwy, Suite 500, Saint-laurent, QC H4S 1Z6
Gen-cha Transport Logistics Inc. 110 12th Street, Laval, QC H7N 1S6 1996-12-10
Tti Technologie Transport Inc. 136 D'avignon, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 2H1 1989-03-03
Auto Transport R.v.d. Ltd. 56 Berlioz, Candiac, QC J5R 3Z4 1998-09-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on BK TUKAR TRANSPORT INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.