11555197 CANADA INC.

Address:
13 Rockrose Dr, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6

11555197 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11555197) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11555197
Business Number 777407537
Corporation Name 11555197 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 13 Rockrose Dr
Brampton
ON L6R 2Z6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HARPAL SINGH 13 Rockrose Drive, Brampton ON L6R 2Z6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11555197 CANADA INC. 2019-08-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 13 ROCKROSE DR
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6R 2Z6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11555260 Canada Inc. 13 Rockrose Dr, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-08-06
11555308 Canada Inc. 13 Rockrose Dr, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-08-06

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11440080 Canada Inc. 33 Maidengrass Rd, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-05-30
Mothers of Professional Athletes Association 17 Rockrose Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-03-24
Being Smart Ltd. 15 Rockrose Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2018-09-19
Pridemark Canada Ltd. 13 Rockrose Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2018-05-23
Universal Education Services Incorporated 14 Rockrose Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2009-02-09
6322573 Canada Inc. 42 Bottlebrush Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2004-12-10
6146511 Canada Inc. 50 Bottle Brush Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2003-10-03
11138901 Canada Inc. 42 Bottlebrush Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-01-02
11457691 Canada Inc. 42 Bottlebrush Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-06-11
11745743 Canada Inc. 13 Rockrose Drive, Brampton, ON L6R 2Z6 2019-11-19
Find all corporations in postal code L6R 2Z6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HARPAL SINGH 13 Rockrose Drive, Brampton ON L6R 2Z6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7725213 CANADA INC. HARPAL SINGH 715 RUE JARRY O, SUITE 1, MONTREAL QC H3N 1G4, Canada
NETSPECSTAR CONSULTING INC. Harpal Singh 149 Newman Avenue, Richmond Hill ON L4E 4N3, Canada
7671652 Canada Inc. HARPAL SINGH 19 LAURAGLEN CRES, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 5A4, Canada
NEWSHAAN RENOVATION INC. HARPAL SINGH 51 MEADOWLARK DRIVE, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4A3, Canada
UNIQUE HUB LTD. HARPAL SINGH 19 HEDGEROW, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3C4, Canada
10035149 CANADA INC. HARPAL SINGH 57 OAKLEA BLVD, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4W7, Canada
Arav Express Inc. Harpal Singh 3713 Keenan Crescent, Mississauga ON L4T 3M1, Canada
PMTGLOBAL Inc. Harpal Singh 43 BAFFIN CRESCENT, Brampton ON L7A 4K9, Canada
6071724 CANADA INC. HARPAL SINGH 35 HONEY BEE DR., BRAMPTON ON L6R 3E1, Canada
9981896 Canada Inc. Harpal Singh 9 Canoe Glide Lane, Brampton ON L6R 2A8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6R 2Z6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11555197 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.