Abracloudabra Inc.

Address:
18 Banchory Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2K 2V4

Abracloudabra Inc. (Corporation# 11555693) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11555693
Business Number 777250937
Corporation Name Abracloudabra Inc.
Registered Office Address 18 Banchory Crescent
Ottawa
ON K2K 2V4
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Christopher Cameron 18 Banchory Crescent, Ottawa ON K2K 2V4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Abracloudabra Inc. 2019-08-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 18 Banchory Crescent
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2K 2V4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Deluxe Canopies Canada Ltd. 3 Banchory Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2K 2V4 2015-06-10
Mettle Security Incorporated 11 Banchory Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2K 2V4 2014-12-29
7850964 Canada Inc. 22 Banchory Cr., Ottawa, ON K2K 2V4 2011-05-01
6215831 Canada Inc. 21 Banchory Crescent, Kanata, ON K2K 2V4 2004-04-01
3831663 Canada Inc. 32 Banchory Crescent, Kanata, ON K2K 2V4 2000-11-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Wi-sys Communications Inc. 31b Richardson Side Road, Kanata, ON K2K 0A1
Hickory Hill Communications Inc. 1841 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2015-11-24
7655037 Canada Inc. 510 Finlayson Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2010-09-21
7515863 Canada Inc. 1825 Campeau Dr., Kanata, ON K2K 0A2 2010-04-01
Ideavibes Marketing Limited 1681 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2010-01-27
Heartache Apps Inc. 1681 Campeau Drive, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A2 2011-10-27
Property Cruiser Inc. 43 Hawkstone Gate, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A3 2019-06-28
720 Sieg It Solutions Inc. 56 Edenvale Drive, Kanata, ON K2K 0A3 2015-06-12
Saraghn Consulting Inc. 59 Hawkstone Gate, Ottawa, ON K2K 0A3 2013-07-02
Coach Hub Inc. 312-750 March Road, Kanata, ON K2K 0A4 2016-08-30
Find all corporations in postal code K2K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Christopher Cameron 18 Banchory Crescent, Ottawa ON K2K 2V4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Cameron Real Estate Corp. Christopher Cameron 53, Cranridge HTS SE, Calgary AB T3M 0E7, Canada
Objective Research and Evaluation Inc. CHRISTOPHER CAMERON 304 - 30 CRANFIELD LINK SE, CALGARY AB T3M 0C4, Canada
Think Equal Christopher Cameron 132 - 1935 Lower Mall, Vancouver BC V6T 1X1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2K 2V4

Improve Information

Please provide details on Abracloudabra Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.