GLC Invitation Inc.

Address:
485 Rue Mcgill, Bureau 602, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4

GLC Invitation Inc. (Corporation# 11556061) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11556061
Business Number 777206137
Corporation Name GLC Invitation Inc.
Registered Office Address 485 Rue Mcgill, Bureau 602
Montréal
QC H2Y 2H4
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Guy Lafleur 14 Place du Moulin, L'Île-Bizard QC H9E 1N2, Canada
Gilles Chevalier 485 rue McGill, bureau 602, Montréal QC H2Y 2H4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GLC Invitation Inc. 2019-09-02 current
11556061 Canada Inc. 2019-08-06 2019-09-02

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-09-02 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 485 rue McGill, bureau 602
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2Y 2H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
How To Find A Needle In A Haystack Inc. 485, Rue Mcgill, Bureau 400, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4 2020-05-20
11758624 Canada Inc. 485, Mcgill Street, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H4 2019-11-26
Sininko Inc. 710- 485 Mcgill Street, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H4 2018-12-14
10985945 Canada Inc. 485, Rue Mcgill, Office 200, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4 2018-09-10
Normetal Gold Corp. Rue Mcgill, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4 2018-04-26
In-t-cup Corp. 485, Rue Mcgill, Suite 400, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4 2017-11-15
Atom Produits D'acrylique Inc. 485, Mcgill Suite 400, Montréal, QC H2Y 2H4 2017-09-19
Sky Way Transport Canada Ltd. 1110-485 Mcgill Street, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H4 2016-10-07
Safran Sengs Services Canada Inc. 485 Mcgill Street, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H4 2013-02-13
The International Federation of Air Line Pilots' Associations (ifalpa) 485 Mcgill, 700, Montreal, QC H2Y 2H4 2012-12-07
Find all corporations in postal code H2Y 2H4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Guy Lafleur 14 Place du Moulin, L'Île-Bizard QC H9E 1N2, Canada
Gilles Chevalier 485 rue McGill, bureau 602, Montréal QC H2Y 2H4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
SOLIDAIRES POUR LA VIE GILLES CHEVALIER 1 PLACE VILLE-MARIE, BUREAU 3000, MONTREAL QC H3B 4T9, Canada
4387244 CANADA INC. GILLES CHEVALIER 9531 CHATEAUBRIAND SUITE 1, MONTREAL QC H2M 1Y3, Canada
SECOURS AUX AINES/ELDERAID GILLES CHEVALIER 19 RUE DE BRETAGNE, SAINT-LAMBERT QC J4S 1A3, Canada
4535430 CANADA INC. Gilles Chevalier 4850, chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges, Suite 2012, Montréal QC H3V 1G5, Canada
LA CROIX D'OR - THE GOLD CROSS GILLES CHEVALIER 19, DE BRETAGNE, SAINT-LAMBERT QC J4S 1A3, Canada
INSTITUT FAME PEREO GILLES CHEVALIER 19, DE BRETAGNE, SAINT-LAMBERT QC J4S 1A3, Canada
GESTION UNICHAMI CANADA INC. GILLES CHEVALIER 716 CHEMIN SAINTE-ANNE-DES-LACS, SAINTE-ANNE-DES-LACS QC J0R 1B0, Canada
ENGEL, CHEVALIER PROTECTION DU PATRIMOINE INC. GILLES CHEVALIER 4850, chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges, Suite 2012, Montréal QC H3V 1G5, Canada
GESTION CHEVALIER DE L'ESPÉRANCE INC. GILLES CHEVALIER 4850, chemin de la Côte-des-Neiges, Suite 2012, Montréal QC H3V 1G5, Canada
LES EMBALLAGES B.G. INC. GILLES CHEVALIER 96 LAC HENAULT, QUEBEC QC J0K 1L0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2Y 2H4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
C.b.s. Invitation-passport Quebec Inc. 1600 Berri, Suite 3000, Montreal, QC H2L 4E4 1985-08-19
Passeport-invitation Cbs (ont.) Inc. 309 Rue Cooper Street, Suite 312, Ottawa, ON K2P 0G5 1983-06-03
Fashion By Invitation Inc. 60 Woodland Ave., Beaconsfield, QC H9W 4W1 2009-11-10
Invitation Specialists Inc. 14 Saltspring Drive, Markham, ON L6E 2H2 2007-04-02
Elements Invitation Studio Inc. 38 Ecker Drive, Etobicoke, ON M8W 2P4 2004-04-23
Paperwerks, By Invitation Only Inc. 841 Sydney Street 7, Suite 270, Cornwall, Ontario, ON K6H 7L2 2005-01-16
Société Canadienne D'invitation à La Vie, Inc. 6417 Boul. Levesque, Laval, QC H7C 1P6 1989-10-02
Invitation Group Inc. C/o Green and Helme - Attn Veronica, 1161 Fort St, Victoria, BC V8V 3K9 2015-10-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on GLC Invitation Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.