11556088 CANADA INC.

Address:
514 Beavertail Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0

11556088 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11556088) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 6, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11556088
Business Number 778083477
Corporation Name 11556088 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 514 Beavertail Road
Ottawa
ON K0A 1L0
Incorporation Date 2019-08-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Balwinder Singh Rayat 514 Beavertail Road, Ottawa ON K0A 1L0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11556088 CANADA INC. 2019-08-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 514 Beavertail Road
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K0A 1L0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12219913 Canada Corporation 185 West Lake Circle, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-23
Jeff Bowes Software and Consulting Inc. 117 Rocky Creek Way, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-17
Solutionpath Consulting Inc. 173 Glenncastle Drive, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-07-01
Mosquitox Corporation 1594 Peter Robinson Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-22
12142180 Canada Inc. 107 Lloydalex Crescent, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-19
12139782 Canada Inc. 1668 Peter Robinson Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-06-18
12084546 Canada Inc. 1901 Old Carp Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-05-26
Blue Legacy Enterprise Inc. 519 David Manchester Road, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-15
West Carleton Disaster Relief 3447 Old Almonte Road, Ottawa, ON K0A 1L0 2020-04-03
Blink Cyber Security Solutions Inc. 13 Sopwith Private, Carp, ON K0A 1L0 2020-03-13
Find all corporations in postal code K0A 1L0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Balwinder Singh Rayat 514 Beavertail Road, Ottawa ON K0A 1L0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6481744 CANADA INC. BALWINDER SINGH RAYAT 8672 BLOOMFIELD, SUITE 3, MONTREAL QC H3N 2J3, Canada
10712671 CANADA INC. Balwinder Singh Rayat 514, Beavertail Rd, Carp ON K0A 1L0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K0A 1L0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11556088 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.