11556282 Canada Ltd.

Address:
Suite 700 128 West Pender St, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8

11556282 Canada Ltd. (Corporation# 11556282) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 7, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11556282
Business Number 778077677
Corporation Name 11556282 Canada Ltd.
Registered Office Address Suite 700 128 West Pender St
Vancouver
BC V6B 1R8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Nadir Merchant 304-111 Walter Hardwick Street, SUITE 304, Vancouver BC V5Y 0A7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11556282 Canada Ltd. 2019-08-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Suite 700 128 West Pender St
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V6B 1R8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nettle's Tale Swimwear Inc. 1400 - 128 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2014-01-20
Learningbranch Inc. 128 West Pender Street, Suite 1400, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2013-08-29
Quantum Leap Trading Corporation C/o J. Douglas Jevning Law Corporation, #1503 - 100 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2011-10-12
Aire'd Ideas Inc. 100 West Pender St., Suite No. 1203, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2001-10-23
Insight Diagnostics Inc. 128 West Pender Street, Suite 1400, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2015-10-29
Robbox Inc. 1400 - 128 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2016-08-11
Hoovie Inc. 128 West Pender Street, Suite 1400, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2017-06-06
Tattle Inc. 1400 - 128 West Pender Street, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2017-07-01
Cw Cannabiswise Ltd. 128 West Pender Street, Suite 1400, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2018-02-14
Applychance Technologies Inc. 128 West Pender Street, Suite 1400, Vancouver, BC V6B 1R8 2019-08-23
Find all corporations in postal code V6B 1R8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Nadir Merchant 304-111 Walter Hardwick Street, SUITE 304, Vancouver BC V5Y 0A7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7295669 CANADA LTD. NADIR MERCHANT 3003-689 ABBOTT STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6N 0J2, Canada
7295677 CANADA LTD. NADIR MERCHANT 3003-689 ABBOTT STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6N 0J2, Canada
7293232 CANADA LTD. NADIR MERCHANT 3003-689 ABBOTT STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6N 0J2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V6B 1R8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11556282 Canada Ltd. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.