Oaziz Extracts Inc.

Address:
4550 Rue Garand, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6

Oaziz Extracts Inc. (Corporation# 11558633) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11558633
Business Number 776956138
Corporation Name Oaziz Extracts Inc.
Registered Office Address 4550 Rue Garand
Laval
QC H7L 5Z6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
IGNAZIO SCALIA 4550 rue Garand, Laval QC H7L 5Z6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Oaziz Extracts Inc. 2020-03-26 current
Remèdes Québec Ice Inc. 2019-08-08 2020-03-26

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-03-26 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 4550 rue Garand
City Laval
Province QC
Postal Code H7L 5Z6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9882499 Canada Inc. 4400 Garand Street, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2016-08-25
10283975 Canada Inc. 4400 Garand Street, 4400 Garand Street, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2017-06-16
Covit Communications Inc. 4400 Garand Street, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2018-07-12
11146769 Canada Inc. 4370 Rue Garand, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2018-12-14
11192515 Canada Inc. 4400 Garand Street, Laval, QC H7L 5Z6 2019-01-11

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Pinaca Transport Ltd. 1101 Av. Marc Aurele Fortin, Laval, QC H7L 0A1 2011-10-12
119989 Canada Inc. 269, Boul. Ste-rose, App. 812, Laval, QC H7L 0A2 1982-12-23
9297022 Canada Inc. 1315, Av Olier-payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-05-15
9246053 Canada Inc. 1315 Olier-payette Avenue, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2015-04-06
Andromeda Tech Inc. 1315 Olivier Payette, Laval, QC H7L 0A3 2007-09-21
Ldi Technologie Design Inc. 1233 Boul. Dagenais, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 2009-10-15
Les Entreprises Thauvette & Desjardins Inc. 1235, Boul. Dagenais Ouest, Laval, QC H7L 0A5 1984-09-19
11808923 Canada Inc. 2463 Rue Du Harfang, Laval, QC H7L 0A8 2019-12-24
Veranda Epublisher Inc. 2115 Des Cigognes, Laval, QC H7L 0A9 2010-01-22
Aximetra Inc. 2098, Boulevard Des Oiseaux, Laval, QC H7L 0B5 2014-11-21
Find all corporations in postal code H7L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
IGNAZIO SCALIA 4550 rue Garand, Laval QC H7L 5Z6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
PEINTURE PROFESSIONNELLE TRANSCONTINENTALE INC. IGNAZIO SCALIA 12600 RUE BEAUCHATEL, RIVIERE DES PRAIREIS QC H1E 4A5, Canada
CONDALE INVESTMENT INC. IGNAZIO SCALIA 7730 RUE PERRAS, MONTREAL QC H1E 3A8, Canada
143750 CANADA INC. IGNAZIO SCALIA 12600 BEAUCHALET, MONTREAL QC H1E 4A5, Canada
CONSTRUCTION SCALCO INC. IGNAZIO SCALIA 7730 RUE PERRAS, MONTREAL QC H1E 3A8, Canada
Pro-Lacon development inc. IGNAZIO SCALIA 12600 BEAUCHATEL, MONTREAL QC H1E 2R7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Laval
Post Code H7L 5Z6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oaziz Transport Corp. 1365 Bank St, Ottawa, ON K1H 8K8 2014-04-17
Venom Extracts Inc. 3040 12 Ave N, Lethbridge, AB T1H 5J9 2016-12-14
Real Extracts Inc. 4640 Falletta Court, Beamsville, ON L0R 1B4 2018-01-19
Sea Extracts Canada Inc. 26 Hanover Road, Unit 503, Brampton, ON L6S 4T2 2008-06-12
Noble Extracts Inc. 2722 Topp Avenue, Victoria, BC V8R 5W4 2017-12-28
Altiva Extracts Inc. 202 5626 Larch Street, Vancouver, BC V6M 4E1 2019-04-12
Ammo Terpes & Extracts Corporation 1400, 350 - 7 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2P 3N9 2018-09-18
Chillum Extracts Inc. 1000 Avenue Saint-charles, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 8P5 2020-03-17
Aembur Extracts Canada Inc. 1 First Canadian Place, Suite 3400, Toronto, ON M5X 1A4 2016-11-23
Nanohemp Extracts Blockchain Inc. 501-77 City Centre Drive, East Tower, Mississauga, ON L5B 1M5 2020-06-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on Oaziz Extracts Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.