Danta Technologies Inc.

Address:
750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8

Danta Technologies Inc. (Corporation# 11558897) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11558897
Business Number 777681271
Corporation Name Danta Technologies Inc.
Registered Office Address 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway
Mississauga
ON L4Z 1H8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kavitha Dhankhar 6 Galrino Road, Brampton ON L7A 0B5, Canada
Amisha Bodiwala 561 Rush Drive, San Marcos CA 92079, United States
Vishal Bodiwala 561 Rush Drive, San Marcos CA 92079, United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Danta Technologies Inc. 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L4Z 1H8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canadian Humanitarian Endeavours, Business Advancements and Reform, Corporation 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L5B 2T4 2005-05-18
8490210 Canada Inc. 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2013-04-09
Wealth Tree Investments Inc. 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2015-11-19
Nusayibah Inc. 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2018-06-28

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Horizon Diagnostic Inc. Suite 750, 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2017-12-04
Protection Incendie Sécurmax Ltée 2, Robert Speck, Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2017-09-28
Smart Bullion Inc. 2, Robert Speck Parkway, Suite 750, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2016-01-28
Torrent Freight Incorporated 2 Robertspeck Pkwy, Suite 721, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2014-11-06
Northwest Investment Holdings Inc. 2 Robert Speck Pkwy., Suite 750, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2014-06-09
Citra Group Ltd. Suite 750 - 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2012-06-16
Jinluo North America Inc. 7th Floor, 2 Robert Speck Parkway, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2010-12-02
Falcon Energy Worldwide Inc. 2, Robert Speck Parkway, 7th Floor, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2009-10-26
Westend Accountants Inc. 2 Robert Spec Parkway, 7th Floor, Suite 750, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2009-06-23
Outsource Inc. 2 Robert Speck Pkwy Suite 750, Mississauga, ON L4Z 1H8 2005-09-09
Find all corporations in postal code L4Z 1H8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kavitha Dhankhar 6 Galrino Road, Brampton ON L7A 0B5, Canada
Amisha Bodiwala 561 Rush Drive, San Marcos CA 92079, United States
Vishal Bodiwala 561 Rush Drive, San Marcos CA 92079, United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
kavitconsult Limited Kavitha Dhankhar 6 Galrino Road, Brampton ON L7A 3Z7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L4Z 1H8
Category technologies
Category + City technologies + Mississauga

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Distributeurs Internationaux D'accessoires D'ordinateurs Danta Inc. 258 Valois, St-bruno, QC G3V 4P9 1985-04-17
Advanced Fiber Technologies (aft) Inc. 72 Queen Street, Lennoxville, QC J1M 2C3 2002-02-08
Innovative Technologies B.g.w. Inc. 2500 Laval, Suite 2, St-laurent, QC H4L 3A1 1989-08-28
Technologies Acv Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 3725, Montreal, QC H3B 3P4 1987-02-04
Earthchange Technologies Inc. 4277 De L'esplanade, 4th Floor, Montreal, QC H2W 1T1 1999-06-15
Chicoine, Maillet & AssociÉs Technologies (c.m.a. Technologies) Inc. 4287 Rue Juneau, Pierrefonds, QC H9H 2C6 1996-03-13
Technologies S.z.t.p. Inc. 800 Rene Levesque Blvd W, Suite 2220, Montreal, QC H3B 1X9 1993-11-30
Technologies Papetières H.t.r.c Inc. 2727 Rue King Ouest, Bureau 300, Sherbrooke, QC J1L 1C2
D-box Technologies Inc. 3030 Boul. Le Carrefour, Suite 1002, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 1998-06-19
White Room Technologies (t.s.b.) Inc. 48 Champlain, C.p. 484, Bromont, QC J0E 1L0 1989-01-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Danta Technologies Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.