Might Guy Taping Inc.

Address:
1-224 Sabrina Way Southwest, Calgary, AB T2W 2N6

Might Guy Taping Inc. (Corporation# 11558927) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11558927
Business Number 777688474
Corporation Name Might Guy Taping Inc.
Registered Office Address 1-224 Sabrina Way Southwest
Calgary
AB T2W 2N6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
LANCE EDWARD MACMILLAN 1-224 SABRINA WAY SW, CALGARY AB T2W 2N6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Might Guy Taping Inc. 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1-224 Sabrina Way Southwest
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2W 2N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7994648 Canada Inc. 716 104 Avenue S.w., Calgary, AB T2W 0A3 2011-10-10
Good Trade Development Ltd. 1720 107 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0C2 2016-03-11
Sundragon Renewable Energy Corp. 1428 109 Ave. Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0C7 2016-04-08
7845421 Canada Incorporated 10223 - 7th Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0G2 2011-05-02
Epsglobal Life Changing Products, Ltd. 10315 8th Street, Calgary, AB T2W 0H2 2017-10-04
Peak Tutoring Ltd. 10819b Sacramento Dr. Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0J3 2016-02-09
6557368 Canada Inc. 10831 Sacramento Dr. Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0J3 2006-04-22
Reid's Caulking Ltd. 11143 Sacramento Drive Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0J5 2016-12-21
Aula Luz Illuminations Company 24 Southland Cres Sw, Calgary, AB T2W 0K3 2016-07-26
Drone Logistics Corp. 16 Sinclair Cres S.w., Calgary, AB T2W 0L7 2015-07-17
Find all corporations in postal code T2W

Corporation Directors

Name Address
LANCE EDWARD MACMILLAN 1-224 SABRINA WAY SW, CALGARY AB T2W 2N6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2W 2N6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
A+ Drywall Taping Inc. 107 Anthony Rd, Toronto, ON M3K 1B7 2020-02-11
O.g. Taping Inc. 1791, De Brompton, Mascouche, QC J7L 3S8 2008-01-08
X-act Taping Ltd. 3819 John A. Macdonald Rd., Saskatoon, SK S7L 5T1 2008-09-12
Thiago Snow Taping Inc. 50 Unionsvile Crescent, Brampton, ON L6P 2Z4 2008-10-28
Leis Drywall and Taping Inc. 15-15 Vicmount Drive, Kitchener, ON N2M 5B4 2020-02-11
Meyer Taping Services Inc. 2730 Kressler Rd, Heidelberg, ON N0B 2M1 2015-12-08
Ronco Drywall Taping Inc. 22 Ryegrass Cres, Brampton, ON L7A 3K4 2015-06-02
Rokan Taping Ltd. 1354 Wecher Street, Oshawa, ON L1J 6M9 1987-08-26
Ontario Drywall and Taping Inc. 178 Plunkett Road, North York, ON M9L 2J6 2020-02-13
Energy Taping & Construction Services Inc. 16 Legume Road, Toronto, ON M9M 1Z5 2016-10-31

Improve Information

Please provide details on Might Guy Taping Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.