Leads Town Inc.

Address:
1366 Ferguson Street, Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7

Leads Town Inc. (Corporation# 11559389) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11559389
Business Number 776825739
Corporation Name Leads Town Inc.
Registered Office Address 1366 Ferguson Street
Ottawa
ON K2C 2K7
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Kerry Moher 1366 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Leads Town Inc. 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1366 Ferguson Street
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2C 2K7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1356 Events Inc. 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7 2004-07-19
Redrooster Marketing Incorporated 1356 Ferguson St., Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7 2003-11-05
9171070 Canada Ltd. 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7 2015-01-29
10961183 Canada Inc. 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7 2018-08-24
Lumberjaxe Canada Inc. 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa, ON K2C 2K7 2019-01-14

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Purethrottle Inc. 1113 Cameo Drive, Ottawa, ON K2C 1Y6 2001-06-19
Yiro's Flooring and Reno Inc. 808 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2019-08-29
Suesky Services Inc. 808 Baseline Rd, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2016-09-01
Sanatan Satsang Sabha Association 792 Base Line Rd., Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2002-03-19
Hz & Sa Trading Inc. 796, Baseline, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A3 2017-03-07
M. Tracey Consulting Services Inc. 886 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A4 2007-11-20
Styles C2s Computer Consulting & Sales Inc. 930 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A5 2008-06-06
6075011 Canada Inc. 958 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A5 2003-03-12
Agio Youth Association 1026 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A6 2009-04-06
Holy Spirit Ukrainian Catholic Seminary 1030 Baseline Road, Ottawa, ON K2C 0A6 2004-04-05
Find all corporations in postal code K2C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Kerry Moher 1366 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
FRESH AIR EDUCATORS, INC. KERRY MOHER 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada
BOATEREXAM AMERICA, INC. KERRY MOHER 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada
10961183 CANADA INC. Kerry Moher 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada
9171070 CANADA LTD. Kerry Moher 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada
1356 Events Inc. KERRY MOHER 1356 FERGUSON STREET, OTTAWA ON K2C 2K7, Canada
Lumberjaxe Canada Inc. Kerry Moher 1356 Ferguson Street, Ottawa ON K2C 2K7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2C 2K7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Groupe Powerup Leads Inc. 3883 Du Colonel St, Laval, QC H7E 5L1 2017-09-22
Taurus Leads Inc. 237-263 Macewan Rd Sw, Edmonton, AB T6W 0C4 2019-06-24
Clover Leads Inc. 134 Donck, Laval, QC H7N 4E6 2012-11-07
Leads By Geeks Inc. 319 Ester St, Sudbury, ON P3E 5C5 2017-02-10
Leep Leads Inc. 249 Gatwick Dr, Oakville, ON L6H 7K3 2013-09-23
Leads 2 Convert Inc. 2201-250 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5B 2L7 2019-03-22
True Leads Inc. 20 Graydon Hall Dr, #102, Toronto, ON M3A 2Z9 2010-12-02
Leads Expert Inc. 205 Rue Saint-paul, Repentigny, QC J5Z 2H9 2015-08-10
She Leads Foundation 1601, 333 -11 Avenue Sw, Calgary, AB T2R 1L9 2018-04-24
Kiosk Leads Inc. 39, Southlake Blvd, Brampton, ON L6V 4P4 2013-11-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Leads Town Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.