Birdsong New Music Foundation

Address:
8 Hartington Place, Ottawa, ON K2P 1J1

Birdsong New Music Foundation (Corporation# 11559702) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11559702
Business Number 777564873
Corporation Name Birdsong New Music Foundation
Registered Office Address 8 Hartington Place
Ottawa
ON K2P 1J1
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Margaret Konopacki 8 Hartington Place, Ottawa ON K2P 1J1, Canada
Irena Konopacki 83 McCurdy Drive, Ottawa ON K2L 2N6, Canada
Jim Wright 197 Hopewell Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 2Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Birdsong New Music Foundation 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8 Hartington Place
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K2P 1J1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Purepave Technologies Inc. 100 Gloucester St, Suite 614, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-06-18
10687995 Canada Corp. 114a Gloucesters Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-03-18
Progenos Systems Inc. 100 Gloucester Street, Suite 665, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2018-01-08
A Social Affair Event Management Inc. 100 Gloucester St, Suite 492, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2016-08-23
Lookbook Fashion Incorporated 9-110 Glouscester Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2016-07-10
7148291 Canada Inc. 33 of 110 Gloucester St, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2009-03-30
6584471 Canada Corporation 120 Royalton Private, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2006-06-14
Canadian Paralympic Foundation 70 Gloucester St., 3rd Floor, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2003-06-24
Mighty Machines Series II Inc. 110 Gloucester Street, 20, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 2002-05-17
Grand Lake Association 70 Gloucester Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0A2 1999-10-28
Find all corporations in postal code K2P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Margaret Konopacki 8 Hartington Place, Ottawa ON K2P 1J1, Canada
Irena Konopacki 83 McCurdy Drive, Ottawa ON K2L 2N6, Canada
Jim Wright 197 Hopewell Avenue, Ottawa ON K1S 2Z4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Canada Day International Jim Wright 523 Tillbury Avenue, Ottawa ON K2A 0Z1, Canada
VISIONS INFORMATION SYSTEMS (EDI) INC. JIM WRIGHT 468 SUNNYSIDE AVE, OTTAWA ON K1S 0S9, Canada
THE FULL GOSPEL CHURCH OF NIAGARA JIM WRIGHT 6 LAGUNA CRES, ST CATHARINES ON L2M 6Z9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K2P 1J1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Milor Systems Ltd. 6 Birdsong Str, Richmond Hill, ON L4E 5C8 2007-07-20
Birdsong Systems Inc. 80 Front Stret E., Suite 204, Toronto, ON M5E 1T4 1993-06-01
Abes Music Foundation 10 Belfield Road, Etobicoke, ON M9W 1G1 2011-02-09
Children's Music Foundation International 40 Radcliffe Rd, Oakville, ON L6H 1B2 2012-03-23
The Adaptive Music Foundation 890 Viscount Road, London, ON N6J 2C9 2014-02-23
Royal Conservatory of Music Foundation 273 Bloor St W, Toronto, ON M5S 1W2 1996-02-07
Embrace Music Foundation 3262 Ontario Street, Vancouver, BC V5V 3E5 2019-07-23
Morningside Music Bridge Foundation 69 Scandia Hill Nw, Calgary, AB T3L 1T9 2015-12-29
Etobicoke Music Festival Foundation 59 Woodcrest Drive, Toronto, ON M9A 4J3 2010-07-14
Gordon Jeffery Music Foundation 198 Edinburgh Street, London, ON N6H 1L7 2006-06-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on Birdsong New Music Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.