11559818 CANADA INC.

Address:
7717 84 Street Southeast, Calgary, AB T2C 4Y1

11559818 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11559818) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11559818
Business Number 776929937
Corporation Name 11559818 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 7717 84 Street Southeast
Calgary
AB T2C 4Y1
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
AJEETPAL BRAR 7717 84 Street Southeast, Calgary AB T2C 4Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11559818 CANADA INC. 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 7717 84 Street Southeast
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2C 4Y1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Treywind Corporation 100, 2417 - 51st Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 0A2 2002-11-12
3681696 Canada Inc. 3004 54th Ave. S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 0A7 1999-12-27
Candyne Pump Services Inc. 3015 - 57 Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 0B2 2001-08-09
Rts Fabrication Inc. 3015 - 57th Avenue S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 0B2
National Consultants Enterprise Inc. 2307 Crestwood Road S.e, Calgary, AB T2C 0C7 2010-12-04
Canadian Rodeo Hall of Fame Foundation 2303 Crestwood Road S.e., Calgary, AB T2C 0C7 1998-09-01
10030929 Canada Ltd. 6042 18th St Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0M1 2016-12-20
Wildflower Riding Club 6436 19 Street Southeast, Calgary, AB T2C 0N9 2018-03-14
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Nigerian Lacrosse Foundation 7404 20a Street Southeast, Calgary, AB T2C 0S2 2019-01-04
Find all corporations in postal code T2C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
AJEETPAL BRAR 7717 84 Street Southeast, Calgary AB T2C 4Y1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2C 4Y1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11559818 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.