Big Mount Capital Inc.

Address:
Suite 290, 919 Center Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6

Big Mount Capital Inc. (Corporation# 11559834) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 8, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11559834
Business Number 777560475
Corporation Name Big Mount Capital Inc.
Registered Office Address Suite 290
919 Center Street Nw
Calgary
AB T2E 2P6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 20

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Howard (Chiu On) Lau Suite 290 - 919, Center Street NW, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Tai On) Shan Suite 290 - 919, Center Street NW, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Big Mount Capital Inc. 2019-08-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address Suite 290
City Calgary
Province AB
Postal Code T2E 2P6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
1 Part Inc. 202 - 919 Centre St Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2020-06-24
Drawoh Holdings Inc. #290 - 919 Center Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2019-10-29
Terra Healing Technologies Humanitarian Foundation 211-919 Centre Street Northwest, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-08-15
Innogreen Technologies Inc. Suite 314, 919 Centre Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-03-11
10623253 Canada Inc. 155-919 Centre St. Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2018-02-08
Roadometry Inc. 919 Centre St Nw, Pmb#182, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2017-10-31
9309730 Canada Corporation 919 Centre Street. Nw, Suite 148, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2015-05-27
8663629 Canada Inc. 919 Centre Street Nw, Suite 416, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2013-10-15
Qry Find Ltd. 535, 919 Centre Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2012-10-31
Jams Touch Ltd. 538 919 Centre Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2E 2P6 2012-05-22
Find all corporations in postal code T2E 2P6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Howard (Chiu On) Lau Suite 290 - 919, Center Street NW, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada
Tai On) Shan Suite 290 - 919, Center Street NW, Calgary AB T2E 2P6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Calgary
Post Code T2E 2P6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mount Real Capital Corporation 6340 Laurendeau St, Montreal, QC H4E 3Y2 1995-02-16
Mount Real Capital Markets Ltd. 1010 Rue Sherbrooke Ouest, Suite 614, Montreal, QC H3A 2R7 1995-02-24
Capital Mavro Inc. 351 Kenaston Avenue, Town of Mount Royal, QC H3R 1M7 1983-05-20
Tirico Capital Inc. 2382 Fulton Avenue, Mount Royal, QC H3R 2L5 2000-08-30
Villa Maria Capital Inc. 2340 Lucerne, Suite 17, Mount-royal, QC H3R 2J8 2007-03-29
Capital Knotty Pine Inc. 6111 Du Boise, Mount Royal, QC H3S 2V8 1967-12-19
Planor Capital Inc. 806-1000 Mount Pleasant Rd, Toronto, ON M4P 2M2 2017-06-21
Holand Capital Inc. 5471 Royalmount, Suite 201, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4P 1J3 1988-11-24
Launchramp Capital Corp. 9049 Parkhouse Drive, Mount Brydges, ON N0L 1W0 2014-01-08
Valkyrie Systems Capital Inc. 56 Mount Sparrowhawk Landing Southeast, Calgary, AB T2Z 2G9 2019-07-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Big Mount Capital Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.