11561189 Canada Inc.

Address:
343 Tweedsmuir Avenue, C, Ottawa, ON K1Z 5N3

11561189 Canada Inc. (Corporation# 11561189) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11561189
Business Number 777530874
Corporation Name 11561189 Canada Inc.
Registered Office Address 343 Tweedsmuir Avenue
C
Ottawa
ON K1Z 5N3
Incorporation Date 2019-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jonathan Kennedy 343 Tweedsmuir Avenue, C, Ottawa ON K1Z 5N3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11561189 Canada Inc. 2019-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 343 Tweedsmuir Avenue
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1Z 5N3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10388513 Canada Inc. 337 Tweedsmuir Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 5N3 2017-08-31

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Cirtnecnoc Inc. 1600 Carling Avenue #510, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2020-02-28
Sentinel House Security Corporation 510-1600 Carling Ave., Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2008-05-06
Chibas Consulting Inc. C/o 510-1600 Carling Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2007-09-12
Cellphonist Inc. 510-1600 Carling Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2006-11-22
Embla Systems Ltd. 510-1600 Carling Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2005-11-23
Tslm Consulting Inc. 510-1600 Carling Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2008-08-19
Nexter Canada Inc. 510-1600 Carling Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1 2011-06-22
8725063 Canada Inc. 63 Roydon Place, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A1
Jensoft Solutions Inc. 307-101 Richmond Drive, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A6 2019-04-30
Termworx Limited 101 Richmond Road, Suite 213, Ottawa, ON K1Z 0A6 2018-05-29
Find all corporations in postal code K1Z

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jonathan Kennedy 343 Tweedsmuir Avenue, C, Ottawa ON K1Z 5N3, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Carson eCommerce Inc. Jonathan Kennedy 182 Bourget, apt. 102, Montréal QC H4C 2M2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1Z 5N3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11561189 Canada Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.