The Hive Performing Arts

Address:
2-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton, ON L6V 4L9

The Hive Performing Arts (Corporation# 11561197) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11561197
Business Number 776742934
Corporation Name The Hive Performing Arts
Registered Office Address 2-100 Brickyard Way
Brampton
ON L6V 4L9
Incorporation Date 2019-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jimish Ramesh Thakkar 2-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton ON L6V 4L9, Canada
Gaurang Pankaj Dhebar 15-2 Claybrick Court, Brampton ON L6V 4M7, Canada
Darshana Jimish Thakkar 2-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton ON L6V 4L9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Hive Performing Arts 2019-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2-100 Brickyard Way
City Brampton
Province ON
Postal Code L6V 4L9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11895125 Canada Ltd. Unit 44-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton, ON L6V 4L9 2020-02-09
Abrn Consulting Inc. 44-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton, ON L6V 4L9 2020-01-23
11633074 Canada Inc. Unit 11, 100 Brickyard Way, Brampton, ON L6V 4L9 2019-09-17
6950663 Canada Inc. 93-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton, ON L6V 4L9 2008-04-02

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11910426 Canada Inc. 127 Christian Ritter Drive, Markham, ON L6V 0V8 2020-02-18
9295437 Canada Incorporated 20 Shediac Rd, Brampton, ON L6V 0V9 2015-05-13
Infinity Global Systems Inc. 18 Beachville Circle, S, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2011-04-01
Value Trucks Inc. 10134 Hurontario Street, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-07-16
Ck Global Marketing Inc. 9418 Chinguacousy Rd N, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-04-27
Canada Heli-contract Services Inc. 12100 Creditview Road R.r. #1, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2004-02-18
Cema Canadian Emergency Management Agency Inc. Amec 1279 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-04-26
The Shepherd's House 10055 Creditview Road, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 2002-01-17
The Church of God of Prophecy of Canada 1st Line East, Rr 2, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1 1969-09-11
Agribiotech Canada, Inc. 210 Wanless Drive, Brampton, ON L6V 1A1
Find all corporations in postal code L6V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jimish Ramesh Thakkar 2-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton ON L6V 4L9, Canada
Gaurang Pankaj Dhebar 15-2 Claybrick Court, Brampton ON L6V 4M7, Canada
Darshana Jimish Thakkar 2-100 Brickyard Way, Brampton ON L6V 4L9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Brampton
Post Code L6V 4L9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Performing Arts Network Inc. 53 Elgin, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W1 1993-09-10
Centaur Foundation for The Performing Arts 453 St. Francois Xavier, Montreal 125, QC H2Y 2T1 1966-09-30
Fondation Pour Les Arts De La Scene De La Capitale Nationale 331 King Edward Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1N 7M5 1980-10-31
The Governor General’s Performing Arts Awards Foundation Elgin St, Station B P O Box 1534, Ottawa, ON K1P 5W1 1992-09-25
Segal Centre for Performing Arts 1000 Sherbrooke Street West, 27th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3G4 2004-12-07
United Odyssey Ecole Des Arts D'interpretation 415 Stuart Avenue, Outremont, QC H2V 3H1 1985-01-01
Pinnguaqtuq Performing Arts Foundation Box 283, Igloolik, NU X0A 0L0 2007-01-08
Asm Performing Arts Inc. 4605 O'bryan, Montreal, QC H4B 2A9 1998-08-13
50/50 Performing Arts Collective 861 Third Line, Ohsweken, ON N0A 1M0 2020-05-08
La Fondation Pour Les Arts De Performance De Montreal 2190 Place Du Canada, Suite 2190, Montreal, QC H3B 2N2 1985-03-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Hive Performing Arts by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.