Circle of Indigenous Peoples

Address:
1010 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Floor 2, Montréal, QC H3G 1R3

Circle of Indigenous Peoples (Corporation# 11561294) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11561294
Business Number 776735730
Corporation Name Circle of Indigenous Peoples
Registered Office Address 1010 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest
Floor 2
Montréal
QC H3G 1R3
Incorporation Date 2019-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Marcello Guarascio 7406 Rue Boyer, Montréal QC H2R 2R8, Canada
Noëlly Sam Ovhey 1010 Rue Sainte-Catherine Ouest, Floor 2, Montréal QC H3G 1R3, Canada
Angel Lazar 101 Hazlewood Crescent, London W10 5FR, United Kingdom

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Circle of Indigenous Peoples 2019-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1010 Rue Sainte-Catherine Ouest
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H3G 1R3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
K77 Trade Inc. 1010 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Suite 730, Montréal, QC H3G 1R3 2020-01-31

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sulaur Investments Ltd. - 1440 Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Bureau 730, Montréal, QC H3G 1R3

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Proviva Pharma Inc. 1100 De La Montagne, Suite 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2015-06-29
Immotin Inc. 1100 De La Montagne, Unité 905, Montréal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-09-24
Nanora Pharma Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, Unit 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-07-08
7955197 Canada Inc. 1100 Rue De La Montagne, Suit # 2102, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2011-08-25
Mangogen Pharma Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, Unit 1505, Montreal, QC H3G 0A1 2014-08-27
Soonspirit Inc. 1100, Rue De La Montagne, Bureau 1200, Montréal, QC H3G 0A1 2018-03-06
Constructions Alliance Wsj Inc. 1100, Rue De La Montagne, Suite 204, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2012-10-01
7990880 Canada Inc. 1904-1100 Rue De La Montagne, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2011-10-04
4513509 Canada Inc. 1100, De La Montagne, #1604, Montréal, QC H3G 0A2 2009-12-04
Hardgold Holdings Inc. 1100 De La Montagne Street, Suite 1904, Montreal, QC H3G 0A2
Find all corporations in postal code H3G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Marcello Guarascio 7406 Rue Boyer, Montréal QC H2R 2R8, Canada
Noëlly Sam Ovhey 1010 Rue Sainte-Catherine Ouest, Floor 2, Montréal QC H3G 1R3, Canada
Angel Lazar 101 Hazlewood Crescent, London W10 5FR, United Kingdom

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H3G 1R3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
(ipun) Indigenous Peoples United Nations 92 Bentley, Ottawa, ON K2E 6T9 2014-10-20
American Council of Indigenous Peoples 4 - 340 Maclaren Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 0M6 2018-04-18
Indigenous Peoples Support Network 356 Queens Avenue, London, ON N6B 1X6 1994-05-09
Hip (honouring Indigenous Peoples) Charitable Corporation 90 Adelaide St West, Suite 800, Toronto, ON M5H 3V9 2001-01-04
The Educational Foundation of The World Council of Indigenous Peoples 3080 Waterloo St., Vancouver, BC V6R 3J6 1980-07-03
Indigenous Peoples Cannabis Association Suite 2200, 885 West Georgia Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 3E8 2017-11-27
The Executive Council of The World Council of Indigenous Peoples 555 King Edward, Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5 1977-02-25
Magasins A Rayons Peoples Inc. 4600 Cousens, St-laurent, QC H4S 1X3 1992-05-13
Les Bijoutiers Diamantaires Peoples Limitee 181 Yonge St, Toronto, ON M5B 1M6 1930-04-09
Compagnie De Fiducie Peoples 10208 112th Street, Edmonton, AB T5K 1M4 1978-10-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Circle of Indigenous Peoples by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.