11561847 CANADA INC.

Address:
56 Fairglen Ave, Brampton, ON L6X 1K8

11561847 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11561847) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11561847
Business Number 777489071
Corporation Name 11561847 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 56 Fairglen Ave
Brampton
ON L6X 1K8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Karanpreet Singh 56 FAIRGLEN AVE, BRAMPTON ON L6X 1K8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11561847 CANADA INC. 2019-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 56 FAIRGLEN AVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 1K8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12025248 Canada Inc. A - 70 Fairglen Ave, Brampton, ON L6X 1K8 2020-04-27
Cameron Seven Inc. 66 Fairglen Ave, Brampton, ON L6X 1K8 2016-05-03
9602143 Canada Inc. 108 Fairglen Ave, Brampton, ON L6X 1K8 2016-01-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11805576 Canada Inc. 9188 Heritage Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A1 2019-12-22
Lauber Group Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2015-06-24
11222864 Canada Inc. 9600 Heritage Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A2 2019-01-29
Dry-gen Air Solutions Inc. 9657 Winston Churchill Blvd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2018-09-11
Encore Thrift Store 9575 Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2014-11-19
The Bras Family Foundation 9715, Winston Churchill Blvd., Brampton, ON L6X 0A4 2004-09-23
Azarof Construction Company Inc. 6 River Rd, Brampton, ON L6X 0A6 2019-04-26
9640207 Canada Inc. 61 River Road, Brampton, ON L6X 0A8 2016-02-22
8365997 Canada Inc. 89 River Road, Huttonville, ON L6X 0A9
12117070 Canada Inc. 4 Speedwell Street, Brampton, ON L6X 0B2 2020-06-09
Find all corporations in postal code L6X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Karanpreet Singh 56 FAIRGLEN AVE, BRAMPTON ON L6X 1K8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
10346217 CANADA INC. KARANPREET SINGH 403 Silverstone Drive, Etobicoke ON M9V 3K5, Canada
9367624 Canada Inc. KARANPREET SINGH 92 MICHIGAN AVENUE, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 4N6, Canada
9419977 CANADA INC. KARANPREET SINGH 30 PENELOPE STREET, BRAMPTON ON L6P 3H7, Canada
10172278 CANADA INC. Karanpreet Singh 11 Jones St, Alliston ON L9R 0C1, Canada
10881821 CANADA INC. KARANPREET SINGH 7235 Village Walk, Mississauga ON L5W 1X6, Canada
SEEP TRANSPORT LTD. KARANPREET SINGH 40 Falmead Road NE, Calgary AB T3J 1G8, Canada
11400037 Canada Inc. Karanpreet Singh 183 Folkstone Crescent, Brampton ON L6T 3N2, Canada
11736949 Canada Inc. Karanpreet Singh 14 Springtown Trail, Brampton ON L6R 2C6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 1K8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11561847 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.