11562495 CANADA INC.

Address:
726 Hamlet Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 1P8

11562495 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 11562495) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 9, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11562495
Business Number 776595738
Corporation Name 11562495 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 726 Hamlet Road
Ottawa
ON K1G 1P8
Incorporation Date 2019-08-09
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Patrick Chauvet 726 Hamlet Road, Ottawa ON K1G 1P8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
11562495 CANADA INC. 2019-08-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-09 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 726 Hamlet Road
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1G 1P8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Gestion Primaventus Inc. 726 Hamlet Rd., Ottawa, ON K1G 1P8 2009-02-16

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8317143 Canada Inc. 1346 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2012-10-04
Hob's Automotive Car Repairs Inc. 1333 L Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2007-03-07
6454551 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, Ontario, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
6238629 Canada Inc. 1333 Ave L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2004-05-23
6454569 Canada Inc. 1321 Avenue L, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A3 2005-09-27
Marmen Open Systems Inc. 1327 Avenue N, Ottawa, ON K1G 0A7 2002-09-19
African Scholars Initiative 2055 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2020-07-07
11043102 Canada Inc. 2025 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2018-10-15
9179372 Canada Inc. 2019 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2015-02-05
8564582 Canada Inc. 2041 Avenue O, Ottawa, ON K1G 0B1 2013-06-25
Find all corporations in postal code K1G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Patrick Chauvet 726 Hamlet Road, Ottawa ON K1G 1P8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
109846 CANADA LTEE PATRICK CHAUVET 285 PLACE D'YOUVILLE, # 15, MONTREAL QC H2Y 2A4, Canada
3863441 CANADA INC. PATRICK CHAUVET 2140-14 KELLER, MONTREAL QC H4K 1L4, Canada
PriSM IT-Service Management Solutions INC. PATRICK CHAUVET 285, PLACE D'YOUVILLE, APP 15, MONTREAL QC H2Y 2A4, Canada
QUANTUM SYNERGY SOLUTIONS INC. PATRICK CHAUVET 124 TALL OAK PVT, OTTAWA ON K1G 6T6, Canada
GESTION PRIMAVENTUS INC. PATRICK CHAUVET 285 PLACE D'YOUVILLE, APT 15, MONTRÉAL QC H2Y 2A4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1G 1P8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 11562495 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.