Plantfully Incorporated

Address:
140 Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6

Plantfully Incorporated (Corporation# 11565354) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11565354
Business Number 777065871
Corporation Name Plantfully Incorporated
Registered Office Address 140 Carwood Circle
Ottawa
ON K1K 4V6
Incorporation Date 2019-08-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Jason Wright 140 Carwood Circle, Ottawa ON K1K 4V6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Plantfully Incorporated 2019-08-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 140 Carwood Circle
City Ottawa
Province ON
Postal Code K1K 4V6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Produits Rhema's Products Ltd. 157, Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6 2017-02-01
Funding Smart Inc. 178 Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6 2010-08-10
7340931 Canada Inc. 126 Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6 2010-02-26
Homestar Consulting Ltd. 150 Carwood Circle, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V6 2005-11-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6479243 Canada Inc. 10 Rigel Private, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A2 2005-11-17
Augustus Pendo Inc. 866 Finter Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A6 2007-04-10
6017207 Canada Inc. 730 Eastbourne Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A7 2002-09-06
8938890 Canada Inc. 123 Slater Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 0A9 2014-06-28
Martin Munro Consulting Ltd. 7 Arundel Ave, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2009-02-24
Blueluv Inc. 7 Arundel Av, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B1 2008-04-06
10559946 Canada Inc. 16 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B4 2017-12-29
4013069 Canada Inc. 17 Avenue Arundel, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B5 2002-02-19
3822117 Canada Inc. 34 Arundel Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1K 0B6 2000-10-12
Ottawa Inline Skating Club 1111 Blasdell Ave., Ottawa, ON K1K 0C1 2003-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code K1K

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Jason Wright 140 Carwood Circle, Ottawa ON K1K 4V6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7826834 Canada Inc. Jason Wright 59 St. Remy Dr., Ottawa ON K2J 1H5, Canada
CANADIAN PICTURE PIONEERS JASON WRIGHT 532 Queen Street East, SUITE 200, TORONTO ON M5A 1V2, Canada
Jason Wright Investments Inc. Jason Wright 210 rue Westgate, Rosemère QC J7A 2E9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Ottawa
Post Code K1K 4V6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
Lords' Own Incorporated 350 Webb Drive #2110, Mississauga, ON L5B 3W4 2004-03-03
Prostatix Incorporated 415 Norman Street, Lachine, QC H8R 1A4 2004-04-05

Improve Information

Please provide details on Plantfully Incorporated by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.