Centre d'Aide aux Jeunes en Difficulté Lois Live

Address:
2638 Rue Viau, Appartement 3, Montréal, QC H1V 3J2

Centre d'Aide aux Jeunes en Difficulté Lois Live (Corporation# 11565630) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 12, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11565630
Business Number 777033077
Corporation Name Centre d'Aide aux Jeunes en Difficulté Lois Live
Registered Office Address 2638 Rue Viau, Appartement 3
Montréal
QC H1V 3J2
Incorporation Date 2019-08-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Françoise Ngoya Tshibuabua 2638 rue Viau, Montréal QC H1V 3J2, Canada
Christine Kabedi Tshibuabua 3896 Préfontaine app. 3, Montréal QC H1W 2P7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Centre d'Aide aux Jeunes en Difficulté Lois Live 2019-08-12 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-08-12 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2638 Rue Viau, appartement 3
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1V 3J2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Solidlink Live Development Group Inc. 2097 Viau, Suite 109, Montreal, QC H1V 0A7 2009-12-02
7079885 Canada Inc. 2097 Viau #125, Montréal, QC H1V 0A7 2008-11-19
8481946 Canada Inc. 5000 Sherbrooke Street East, Montreal, QC H1V 1A1 2013-04-06
3970094 Canada Inc. 5222 Sheerbrooke St. East, Montreal, QC H1V 1A1 2001-11-16
2990181 Canada Inc. 5000 Rue Sherbrooke Est, Montreal, QC H1V 1A1 1993-12-31
Le Mirage 397 Inc. 5222 Sherbrooke Street East, Montreal, QC H1V 1A1
2990199 Canada Inc. 5000 Rue Sherbrooke Est, Montreal, QC H1V 1A1 1993-12-31
Rumbo Mobile Inc. 4230 Pierre-de-coubertin App 20, Montreal, QC H1V 1A4 2015-11-04
8887179 Canada Inc. 4-4240 Pierre De Coubertin, Montreal, QC H1V 1A4 2014-05-13
Gingko Inc. 4230 Pierre De Coubertin, Apt. 16, Montreal, QC H1V 1A4 2013-09-05
Find all corporations in postal code H1V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Françoise Ngoya Tshibuabua 2638 rue Viau, Montréal QC H1V 3J2, Canada
Christine Kabedi Tshibuabua 3896 Préfontaine app. 3, Montréal QC H1W 2P7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1V 3J2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Centre D'aide Et D'encadrement Des Jeunes (caej) 3820 Rue Howard, Saint-hubert, QC J3Y 6X4 2017-09-21
Association Canadienne D'aide A L'enfance En Difficulte 1200 Markham Road, Suite 200, Scarborough, ON M1H 3C3 1975-04-18
Live & Let Live Foundation 362 Cornell Centre, Markham, ON L6B 0W8 2019-03-24
Groupe Createur, Service D'aide Aux Jeunes Entrepreneurs 47 Rue Desrochers, Hull, QC J9A 1J6 1985-08-09
Centre National D'information Et De Recherche Sur L'aide Juridique 550 Comberland Street, Suite 0025, Ottawa, ON K1N 6N5 1980-09-26
Centre D'integration Des Jeunes Africains 3801 Lawrence Avenue, Suite 408, Scarborough, ON M1G 1R3 1999-12-29
Le Centre D'aide 24/7 109 Rue Wright, Piece 303, Hull, QC J8X 2G7 1987-03-03
Centre D’aide Portail 560 Rue Justin, Laval, QC H7P 5R2 2006-05-29
Youth Horizon Centre 141-255 Donald Street, Ottawa, ON K1K 1N1 2017-08-18
Lois Tucker Holdings Inc. 1501 Mcgill College, 26th Floor, Montreal, QC H3A 3N9 2003-06-04

Improve Information

Please provide details on Centre d'Aide aux Jeunes en Difficulté Lois Live by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.