Box Labs Inc.

Address:
129 Dundas Street East, Toronto, ON M5B 2N6

Box Labs Inc. (Corporation# 11567306) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 1, 2019.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 11567306
Business Number 773902879
Corporation Name Box Labs Inc.
Registered Office Address 129 Dundas Street East
Toronto
ON M5B 2N6
Incorporation Date 2019-09-01
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Michael Demian 522 Melrose Ave, Toronto ON M5M 2A2, Canada
Yutian Yuan 51 Highgate Drive, Markham ON L3R 3R8, Canada
Po-Yao Wang 503-18 parkview ave, Toronto ON M2N 7H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Box Labs Inc. 2020-04-16 current
11567306 Canada Inc. 2019-09-01 2020-04-16

Activities

Date Activity Details
2020-04-16 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-09-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 129 Dundas Street East
City Toronto
Province ON
Postal Code M5B 2N6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Ihh Technologies Inc. 131 Dundas Street East, Toronto, ON M5B 2N6 2002-06-13

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Unknown Chaos Inc. 1901-252 Victoria St, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-07-07
12141868 Canada Inc. 3306-252 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-06-19
Tea Club Toronto Inc. 2504-252 Victoria St, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-05-29
Careoid Inc. 2808 - 252 Victoria Street Toronto, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-02-16
The Next Impact 252 Victoria Street, Unit 3008, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2018-05-01
Revitalifedrip Corp. 252 Victoria Street, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2019-06-25
Global Professional Network Ltd. 252 Victoria Street, Unit # 2808, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2019-11-20
Daxsol Corp. 252 Victoria Street, Unit 2201, Toronto, ON M5B 0A3 2020-02-28
Lavoie Rehab Inc. 388 Yonge St, Unit 7207, Toronto, ON M5B 0A4 2020-01-04
Rwen&yt International Investment Inc. 3703-386 Yonge Street, Toronto, ON M5B 0A4 2018-11-21
Find all corporations in postal code M5B

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Michael Demian 522 Melrose Ave, Toronto ON M5M 2A2, Canada
Yutian Yuan 51 Highgate Drive, Markham ON L3R 3R8, Canada
Po-Yao Wang 503-18 parkview ave, Toronto ON M2N 7H7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
MD Consulting Solutions Inc. Michael Demian 9024 206 Street, Langley City BC V1M 2N3, Canada
Soarify Labs Inc. Po-Yao Wang 503-18 parkview ave, North York ON M2N 7H7, Canada
Sodi Flag Immigration Services Inc. Yutian Yuan 51 Highgate Drive, Markham ON L3R 3R8, Canada
Soarify Labs Inc. Yutian Yuan 51 Highgate Drive, Markham ON L3R 3R8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Toronto
Post Code M5B 2N6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence Engagement Labs Inc. 7900 Taschereau Blvd. West, Suite 1-207, Brossard, QC J4X 1C2
Underground Labs Incorporated 310 Christie Park Mews Sw, Calgary, AB T3H 3G9 2017-03-06
Sustainable Labs Canada 1485 Laperriere Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1Z 7S8 2012-09-11
Studio 1 Labs Inc. 2901 Bayview Avenue, #91154, Toronto, ON M2K 2Y6
Nothing Artificial Labs Incorporated 101-405 Avenue Ogilvy, Montréal, QC H3N 1M3 2017-11-30
Awake Labs Inc. 545 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M1
Ahhdio Labs Incorporated 8 Miles Rd, Toronto, ON M8V 1V3 2013-05-03
Jd Labs Technologies Inc. 7027 Rue De Monaco, St-hubert, QC J3Z 0A7 2018-05-22
Brunswick Labs & Tests Inc. 955 Saint-jean Boulevard, Suite 401, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 5K3 2015-04-02
Juul Labs Canada, Ltd. 600-317 Adelaide Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1P9

Improve Information

Please provide details on Box Labs Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.